1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Hastings Borough Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f928 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 12:43:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 062267-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075794-2025 |
| 10 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014339-2025 |
| 26 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011413-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062267-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:43:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f928",
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH697",
"title": "Street Outreach and Move On Service for Rough Sleepers",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:43:20+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 890750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 890750
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062267-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:43:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f928",
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH697",
"title": "Street Outreach and Move On Service for Rough Sleepers",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:43:20+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 890750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 890750
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075794-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T15:54:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Street Outreach and Move On Service for Rough Sleepers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MHCLG confirmed an extension of government grant funding to Hastings Borough Council, to continue (in partnership with all East Sussex Local Housing Authorities), services to support an end to rough sleeping. This new allocation has been renamed the Rough Sleeping Prevention and Recovery Grant (RSPaRG). This grant has been awarded for one-year to allow the continuation of existing services aimed at responding to and preventing rough sleeping, and to support a long-term systems wide transition towards rough sleeping prevention and recovery.\nHastings Borough Council, in partnership with all other District and Borough Authorities in East Sussex, are seeking a provider to deliver on the programme's key priorities of assertive outreach and proactive move on support to clients who are, or will be, at risk of rough sleeping. The programme will respond both to rough sleeping demand and provide a range of housing support services dedicated to moving clients off the street and into accommodation. The programme will also have a greater focus on long-term prevention of homelessness and rough sleeping, through greater partnership working and contributing to long-term systems change.\nTo support this approach, local authorities and the contract provider will also work in partnership with Sussex Partnership Foundation Trust (SPFT), Change, Grow, Live (CGL), NHS, East Sussex Healthcare Trust (ESHT), East Sussex County Council and National Probation Services (NPS) to provide holistic support to those rough sleeping experiencing multiple disadvantages.\nThe Programme will also be tailored to address a range of diverse needs across East Sussex and benefit from specialist pathways into short and long-term housing solutions. This will include pathways into off-the-street (OTS) accommodation, as well as pathways into the local authority managed Housing First Units, or other specialist/supported accommodation facilities (separate to this contract).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a light touch contract for supporting and accommodating homeless and vulnerable persons. The contract is only viable if grant funding is received. The funding arrangements were delayed and this meant that only one supplier could manage the services required within the allocated timescales. If the contract was not renewed via direct award, the current occupants of the facility would have been put at risk.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdown.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20755R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 890750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075794-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075794-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T15:54:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014339-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T14:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Street Outreach and Move On Service for Rough Sleepers",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 890750
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014339-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014339-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T14:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Street Outreach and Move On Service for Rough Sleepers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MHCLG confirmed an extension of government grant funding to Hastings Borough Council, to continue (in partnership with all East Sussex Local Housing Authorities), services to support an end to rough sleeping. This new allocation has been renamed the Rough Sleeping Prevention and Recovery Grant (RSPaRG). This grant has been awarded for one-year to allow the continuation of existing services aimed at responding to and preventing rough sleeping, and to support a long-term systems wide transition towards rough sleeping prevention and recovery.\nHastings Borough Council, in partnership with all other District and Borough Authorities in East Sussex, are seeking a provider to deliver on the programme's key priorities of assertive outreach and proactive move on support to clients who are, or will be, at risk of rough sleeping. The programme will respond both to rough sleeping demand and provide a range of housing support services dedicated to moving clients off the street and into accommodation. The programme will also have a greater focus on long-term prevention of homelessness and rough sleeping, through greater partnership working and contributing to long-term systems change.\nTo support this approach, local authorities and the contract provider will also work in partnership with Sussex Partnership Foundation Trust (SPFT), Change, Grow, Live (CGL), NHS, East Sussex Healthcare Trust (ESHT), East Sussex County Council and National Probation Services (NPS) to provide holistic support to those rough sleeping experiencing multiple disadvantages.\nThe Programme will also be tailored to address a range of diverse needs across East Sussex and benefit from specialist pathways into short and long-term housing solutions. This will include pathways into off-the-street (OTS) accommodation, as well as pathways into the local authority managed Housing First Units, or other specialist/supported accommodation facilities (separate to this contract).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdown.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20755R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T17:42:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Street Outreach and Move On Service for Rough Sleepers",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 890750
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T17:42:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Street Outreach and Move On Service for Rough Sleepers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MHCLG confirmed an extension of government grant funding to Hastings Borough Council, to continue (in partnership with all East Sussex Local Housing Authorities), services to support an end to rough sleeping. This new allocation has been renamed the Rough Sleeping Prevention and Recovery Grant (RSPaRG). This grant has been awarded for one-year to allow the continuation of existing services aimed at responding to and preventing rough sleeping, and to support a long-term systems wide transition towards rough sleeping prevention and recovery.\nHastings Borough Council, in partnership with all other District and Borough Authorities in East Sussex, are seeking a provider to deliver on the programme's key priorities of assertive outreach and proactive move on support to clients who are, or will be, at risk of rough sleeping. The programme will respond both to rough sleeping demand and provide a range of housing support services dedicated to moving clients off the street and into accommodation. The programme will also have a greater focus on long-term prevention of homelessness and rough sleeping, through greater partnership working and contributing to long-term systems change.\nTo support this approach, local authorities and the contract provider will also work in partnership with Sussex Partnership Foundation Trust (SPFT), Change, Grow, Live (CGL), NHS, East Sussex Healthcare Trust (ESHT), East Sussex County Council and National Probation Services (NPS) to provide holistic support to those rough sleeping experiencing multiple disadvantages.\nThe Programme will also be tailored to address a range of diverse needs across East Sussex and benefit from specialist pathways into short and long-term housing solutions. This will include pathways into off-the-street (OTS) accommodation, as well as pathways into the local authority managed Housing First Units, or other specialist/supported accommodation facilities (separate to this contract).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "1)\tTimeframe from the award of funding from central Government to the Council to the required start of service is too short to allow full tender process without resulting in break in service, which given the nature of the service would result in significant risk of harm and loss of life. \n2)\tExisting contract holder the only viable provider available and interested in providing the full service. \n3)\tIntention to undertake full tender exercise for multiple years from 2026/27 when Council expects to receive a multi-year funding settlement from central Government.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-MPR-20755R",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdown.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20755R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}