Lot 1A - Lighting Columns
Supply of Lighting Columns
Award criteria
Delivery — 25
Social Value — 10
price — 65
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
Supply of Street Lighting Materials
UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4
Supply of Lighting Columns
Award criteria
Delivery — 25
Social Value — 10
price — 65
Supply of Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns
Award criteria
Delivery — 25
Social Value — 10
price — 65
Supply of Traffic Sign Posts
Award criteria
Delivery — 25
Social Value — 10
price — 65
Supply of Cables
Award criteria
Social Value — 10
price — 90
Supply of LED Twin Amber Flashing Units
Award criteria
Social Value — 10
price — 90
Supply of LED Sign Lighting Units
Award criteria
Social Value — 10
price — 90
Supply of Base-illuminated Traffic Bollards
Award criteria
Social Value — 10
price — 90
Supply of Retro-reflective Self-righting (RSRB) Traffic Bollards
Award criteria
Social Value — 10
price — 90
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1A | Street-lighting columns | Not published |
| 1B | Street-lighting columns | Not published |
| 2 | Sign posts | Not published |
| 3 | Insulated wire and cable | Not published |
| 4 | Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads | Not published |
| 5 | Signs and illuminated signs | Not published |
| 6A | Bollards | Not published |
| 6B | Bollards | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Insulated wire and cable (31300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,719 | 5 median · 49.4 average (953 of 2,719 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,137 of 2,719 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 3 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0328f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024328-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 31 2022 14:29:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 8 |
| Tender items in source | 8 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 8 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2022 | award, contract | 024328-2022 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | tender | 008789-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024328-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1B"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-31T15:29:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024328-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1A - Lighting Columns",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01910661",
"name": "Fabrikat (Nottingham) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
]
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 1B - Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01910661",
"name": "Fabrikat (Nottingham) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1B"
]
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 2 - Traffic Sign Posts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2621328",
"name": "Mallatite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-4",
"title": "Lot 3 - Cables",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-5",
"title": "Lot 4 - LED Twin Amber Flashing Units",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-6",
"title": "Lot 5 - LED Sign Lighting Units",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-7",
"title": "Lot 6A - Base-illuminated Traffic Bollards",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"6A"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-8",
"title": "Lot 6B - Retro-reflective Self-righting (RSRB) Traffic Bollards",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"6B"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "Lot 1A - Lighting Columns",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Lighting Columns",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Lot 1B - Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Traffic Sign Posts",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Traffic Sign Posts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Cables",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Cables",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - LED Twin Amber Flashing Units",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of LED Twin Amber Flashing Units",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - LED Sign Lighting Units",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of LED Sign Lighting Units",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6A",
"title": "Lot 6A - Base-illuminated Traffic Bollards",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Base-illuminated Traffic Bollards",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6B",
"title": "Lot 6B - Retro-reflective Self-righting (RSRB) Traffic Bollards",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Retro-reflective Self-righting (RSRB) Traffic Bollards",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting columns"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting columns"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928472",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign posts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulated wire and cable"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and illuminated signs"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6A",
"relatedLot": "6A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bollards"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6B",
"relatedLot": "6B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bollards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Street Lighting Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Street Lighting Materials",
"classification": {
"id": "34928500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CAS CAS",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 17725534966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01910661",
"name": "Fabrikat (Nottingham) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01910661",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Fabrikat (Nottingham) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2621328",
"name": "Mallatite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2621328",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mallatite Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024328-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1A - Lighting Columns",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024328-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 1B - Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024328-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 2 - Traffic Sign Posts",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024328-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024328-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1B"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-31T15:29:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024328-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1A - Lighting Columns",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01910661",
"name": "Fabrikat (Nottingham) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
]
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 1B - Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01910661",
"name": "Fabrikat (Nottingham) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1B"
]
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 2 - Traffic Sign Posts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2621328",
"name": "Mallatite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-4",
"title": "Lot 3 - Cables",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-5",
"title": "Lot 4 - LED Twin Amber Flashing Units",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-6",
"title": "Lot 5 - LED Sign Lighting Units",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-7",
"title": "Lot 6A - Base-illuminated Traffic Bollards",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"6A"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-8",
"title": "Lot 6B - Retro-reflective Self-righting (RSRB) Traffic Bollards",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"6B"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "Lot 1A - Lighting Columns",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Lighting Columns",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Lot 1B - Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Traffic Sign Posts",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Traffic Sign Posts",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Cables",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Cables",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - LED Twin Amber Flashing Units",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of LED Twin Amber Flashing Units",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - LED Sign Lighting Units",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of LED Sign Lighting Units",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6A",
"title": "Lot 6A - Base-illuminated Traffic Bollards",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Base-illuminated Traffic Bollards",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6B",
"title": "Lot 6B - Retro-reflective Self-righting (RSRB) Traffic Bollards",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Retro-reflective Self-righting (RSRB) Traffic Bollards",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting columns"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting columns"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928472",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign posts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulated wire and cable"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and illuminated signs"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6A",
"relatedLot": "6A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bollards"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6B",
"relatedLot": "6B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bollards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Street Lighting Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Street Lighting Materials",
"classification": {
"id": "34928500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CAS CAS",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 17725534966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01910661",
"name": "Fabrikat (Nottingham) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01910661",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Fabrikat (Nottingham) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2621328",
"name": "Mallatite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2621328",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mallatite Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024328-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1A - Lighting Columns",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024328-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 1B - Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024328-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "024328-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 2 - Traffic Sign Posts",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024328-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008789-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-01T10:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0328f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ 15329097 (ML/CAS/LCC/22/1305)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "Lot 1A - Lighting Columns",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of lighting columns",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Lot 1B - Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Belisha & Zebra Floodlighting Columns",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Traffic Sign Posts",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Traffic Sign Posts",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Cables",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Cables",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - LED Twin Amber Flashing Units",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of LED Twin Amber Flashing Units",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 - LED Sign Lighting Units",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of LED Sign Lighting Units",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6A",
"title": "Lot 6A - Base-illuminated Traffic Bollards",
"value": {
"amount": 124000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Base-illuminated Traffic Bollards",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6B",
"title": "Lot 6B - Retro-reflective Self-righting (RSRB) Traffic Bollards",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Retro-reflective Self-righting (RSRB) Traffic Bollards",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting columns"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting columns"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928472",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign posts"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulated wire and cable"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and illuminated signs"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6A",
"relatedLot": "6A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bollards"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6B",
"relatedLot": "6B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bollards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Street Lighting Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-10T10:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-10T10:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Street Lighting Materials",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-10T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34928500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1587",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"name": "CAS CAS",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 17725534966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}