Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
Dartford Borough Council is required to temporarily house any stray dogs found within its area for a period of 7 (seven) clear days to provide their owner an opportunity to reclaim them. After the expiry of the 7 (seven) day period, a dog becomes the responsibility of the council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0560d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049894-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 14:24:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049894-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040768-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040738-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049894-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T15:24:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158404",
"name": "Gables Boarding kennels (Trading as Farm Kennels Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stray Dog Kennelling 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dartford Borough Council is required to temporarily house any stray dogs found within its area for a period of 7 (seven) clear days to provide their owner an opportunity to reclaim them. After the expiry of the 7 (seven) day period, a dog becomes the responsibility of the council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158404",
"name": "Gables Boarding kennels (Trading as Farm Kennels Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Monetta, 232 Stamford Street Central,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gablespets@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stray Dog Kennelling 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 114500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Service to be extended for 1 year depending on available provision in the future"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T15:24:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049894-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T15:24:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158404",
"name": "Gables Boarding kennels (Trading as Farm Kennels Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stray Dog Kennelling 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dartford Borough Council is required to temporarily house any stray dogs found within its area for a period of 7 (seven) clear days to provide their owner an opportunity to reclaim them. After the expiry of the 7 (seven) day period, a dog becomes the responsibility of the council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158404",
"name": "Gables Boarding kennels (Trading as Farm Kennels Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Monetta, 232 Stamford Street Central,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gablespets@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stray Dog Kennelling 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 114500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Service to be extended for 1 year depending on available provision in the future"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T15:24:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T10:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stray Dog Kennelling 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 114500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to Local Government Re-organisation it is unknown if the requirements will still be needed in it's current form"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T10:09:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154868",
"name": "Farm Kennels Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stray Dog Kennelling 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dartford Borough Council is required to temporarily house any stray dogs found within its area for a period of 7 (seven) clear days to provide their owner an opportunity to reclaim them. After the expiry of the 7 (seven) day period, a dog becomes the responsibility of the council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154868",
"name": "Farm Kennels Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Monetta, 232 Stamford Street Central"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gablespets@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T09:49:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stray Dog Kennelling 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 114500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to the Local Government Re-organisation the requirements in 2 years are unknown. The extension period therefore allows for a change in requirements or for the contract to continue should the new requirements not be confirmed at that time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T09:49:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154868",
"name": "Farm Kennels Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Stray Dog Kennelling 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dartford Borough Council is required to temporarily house any stray dogs found within its area for a period of 7 (seven) clear days to provide their owner an opportunity to reclaim them. After the expiry of the 7 (seven) day period, a dog becomes the responsibility of the council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154868",
"name": "Farm Kennels Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Monetta, 232 Stamford Street Central"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gablespets@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}