Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract concerns the provision of independent advice on strategic risk management and related issues.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062040-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 09:57:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062040-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062040-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T10:57:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "Restoration And Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162957",
"name": "RMcIAdvisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA1597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategic Risk Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract concerns the provision of independent advice on strategic risk management and related issues.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "Restoration And Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8/64VS, House of Commons"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12559954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@r-r.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162957",
"name": "RMcIAdvisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkbymoorside",
"postalCode": "YO62 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garth Cottage, Old Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robmci77@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T10:57:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062040-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T10:57:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "Restoration And Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162957",
"name": "RMcIAdvisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA1597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategic Risk Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract concerns the provision of independent advice on strategic risk management and related issues.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "Restoration And Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8/64VS, House of Commons"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12559954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@r-r.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162957",
"name": "RMcIAdvisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkbymoorside",
"postalCode": "YO62 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garth Cottage, Old Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robmci77@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T10:57:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}