Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
To undertake a strategic review of its in-house provider services, which currently deliver a range of care and support functions including residential care; intermediate care; respite care; shared lives; day services' enablement; and supported living. The review will inform future service transformation, commissioning intentions, and workforce planning, aligned with the Council's social care strategic priorities and statutory responsibilities under the Care Act 2014.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c5b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063873-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 17:16:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063873-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063873-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T18:16:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07320922",
"name": "ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Review of Rotherham Council Adult Social Care In-House Provider Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake a strategic review of its in-house provider services, which currently deliver a range of care and support functions including residential care; intermediate care; respite care; shared lives; day services' enablement; and supported living.\nThe review will inform future service transformation, commissioning intentions, and workforce planning, aligned with the Council's social care strategic priorities and statutory responsibilities under the Care Act 2014.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07320922",
"name": "ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gerrards Cross",
"postalCode": "SL9 7QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Packhorse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.attain.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07320922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialbidsupport@attain.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHT-9982-TLTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strategic Review of Rotherham Council Adult Social Care In-House Provider Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This procurement does allow for additional works, linked to the scope of this commission, to be agreed for completion within the 6 months following contract expiry. Any additional works would be awarded via a variation to this agreement to the successful consultant at the sole discretion of the Council.\nThe costs for any additional works will be negotiated directly between the Council and the successful consultant in alignment with the days rates submitted as part of this tender. However, the aggregate spend of all consultancy support under this agreement will not exceed £100,000."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This procurement does allow for additional works, linked to the scope of this commission, to be agreed for completion within the 6 months following contract expiry. Any additional works would be awarded via a variation to this agreement to the successful consultant at the sole discretion of the Council.\nThe costs for any additional works will be negotiated directly between the Council and the successful consultant in alignment with the days rates submitted as part of this tender. However, the aggregate spend of all consultancy support under this agreement will not exceed £100,000."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T18:16:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063873-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T18:16:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07320922",
"name": "ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Review of Rotherham Council Adult Social Care In-House Provider Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake a strategic review of its in-house provider services, which currently deliver a range of care and support functions including residential care; intermediate care; respite care; shared lives; day services' enablement; and supported living.\nThe review will inform future service transformation, commissioning intentions, and workforce planning, aligned with the Council's social care strategic priorities and statutory responsibilities under the Care Act 2014.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07320922",
"name": "ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gerrards Cross",
"postalCode": "SL9 7QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Packhorse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.attain.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07320922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialbidsupport@attain.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHT-9982-TLTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strategic Review of Rotherham Council Adult Social Care In-House Provider Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This procurement does allow for additional works, linked to the scope of this commission, to be agreed for completion within the 6 months following contract expiry. Any additional works would be awarded via a variation to this agreement to the successful consultant at the sole discretion of the Council.\nThe costs for any additional works will be negotiated directly between the Council and the successful consultant in alignment with the days rates submitted as part of this tender. However, the aggregate spend of all consultancy support under this agreement will not exceed £100,000."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This procurement does allow for additional works, linked to the scope of this commission, to be agreed for completion within the 6 months following contract expiry. Any additional works would be awarded via a variation to this agreement to the successful consultant at the sole discretion of the Council.\nThe costs for any additional works will be negotiated directly between the Council and the successful consultant in alignment with the days rates submitted as part of this tender. However, the aggregate spend of all consultancy support under this agreement will not exceed £100,000."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T18:16:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}