Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T11:21:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d504",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071120-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11349433",
"name": "Lumensol Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of specialist procurement and commercial consultancy services to support the delivery of housing investment and asset management programmes. The consultancy will provide expert advice and support across procurement planning, specification development, tender management, evaluation activities and contract award processes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "50",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Procurement and Commercial Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist procurement and commercial consultancy services to support the delivery of housing investment and asset management programmes. The consultancy will provide expert advice and support across procurement planning, specification development, tender management, evaluation activities and contract award processes.",
"classification": {
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is a direct award call-off under the Guinness Partnership Framework for Asset and Property Management Consultancy, established under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Lumensol Limited is the highest-ranked supplier on Lot 1 and the framework permits direct award in these circumstances. The Council has therefore awarded the contract without further competition in accordance with the framework terms.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maksudjon.turaev@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11349433",
"name": "Lumensol Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "MK16 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11349433",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lumensol Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32979",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071120-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071120-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071120-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "071120-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T11:21:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d504",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071120-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11349433",
"name": "Lumensol Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of specialist procurement and commercial consultancy services to support the delivery of housing investment and asset management programmes. The consultancy will provide expert advice and support across procurement planning, specification development, tender management, evaluation activities and contract award processes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "50",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Procurement and Commercial Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist procurement and commercial consultancy services to support the delivery of housing investment and asset management programmes. The consultancy will provide expert advice and support across procurement planning, specification development, tender management, evaluation activities and contract award processes.",
"classification": {
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is a direct award call-off under the Guinness Partnership Framework for Asset and Property Management Consultancy, established under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Lumensol Limited is the highest-ranked supplier on Lot 1 and the framework permits direct award in these circumstances. The Council has therefore awarded the contract without further competition in accordance with the framework terms.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maksudjon.turaev@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11349433",
"name": "Lumensol Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "MK16 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11349433",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lumensol Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32979",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071120-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071120-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}