Lot 1
No lot description published.
Strategic Migration Partnership Therapeutic Support. Notice is hereby given for a contract to deliver a 12-month period of therapeutic support across five local authorities in North Wales for asylum seekers and refugees, (Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Gwynedd and Ynys Mon). To include weekly delivery of individual 1:1 and group therapy wellbeing sessions. The value of the contract is up to £80,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071507-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 08:12:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071507-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "WLGA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Migration Partnership Therapeutic Support",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95999.99
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:12:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXC-1864-JQVY",
"name": "Family Refugee Support Project"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MS03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Strategic Migration Partnership Therapeutic Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic Migration Partnership Therapeutic Support.\nNotice is hereby given for a contract to deliver a 12-month period of therapeutic support across five local authorities in North Wales for asylum seekers and refugees, (Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Gwynedd and Ynys Mon).\nTo include weekly delivery of individual 1:1 and group therapy wellbeing sessions.\nThe value of the contract is up to £80,000.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "WLGA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canal Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wlga.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Smith",
"email": "Michael.Smith@WLGA.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "442920 468600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXC-1864-JQVY",
"name": "Family Refugee Support Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M154PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Digi Accountancy Sun House, 2 - 4 Little Peter Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://frsp.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXC-1864-JQVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Admin@FRSP.ORG.UK",
"telephone": "0151 728 9340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "WLGA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Migration Partnership Therapeutic Support",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95999.99
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:12:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXC-1864-JQVY",
"name": "Family Refugee Support Project"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MS03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Strategic Migration Partnership Therapeutic Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic Migration Partnership Therapeutic Support.\nNotice is hereby given for a contract to deliver a 12-month period of therapeutic support across five local authorities in North Wales for asylum seekers and refugees, (Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Gwynedd and Ynys Mon).\nTo include weekly delivery of individual 1:1 and group therapy wellbeing sessions.\nThe value of the contract is up to £80,000.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"name": "WLGA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Canal Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wlga.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJQ-5588-HWLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Smith",
"email": "Michael.Smith@WLGA.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "442920 468600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXC-1864-JQVY",
"name": "Family Refugee Support Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M154PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Digi Accountancy Sun House, 2 - 4 Little Peter Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://frsp.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXC-1864-JQVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Admin@FRSP.ORG.UK",
"telephone": "0151 728 9340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}