Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Sheffield City Council requires a Strategic Lead for the Sheffield Street Tree Partnership (SSTP) to ensure the Council meets its obligations arising from the Independent Tree Inquiry and the Street Tree Strategy. This role is essential for maintaining transparency, accountability, and collaborative governance in the management of the city's street trees, and for enabling Sheffield to become a leader in Urban Forestry in the UK.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084018-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 16:12:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078652-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084018-2025 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078652-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084018-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T16:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative development project services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Lead - Sheffield Street Tree Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 45465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54558
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084018-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084018-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:12:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169551",
"name": "Catherine Nuttgens"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategic Lead - Sheffield Street Tree Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council requires a Strategic Lead for the Sheffield Street Tree Partnership (SSTP) to ensure the Council meets its obligations arising from the Independent Tree Inquiry and the Street Tree Strategy. This role is essential for maintaining transparency, accountability, and collaborative governance in the management of the city's street trees, and for enabling Sheffield to become a leader in Urban Forestry in the UK.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169551",
"name": "Catherine Nuttgens",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Chantrey Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine@nuttgens.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084018-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T16:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative development project services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Lead - Sheffield Street Tree Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 45465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54558
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084018-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084018-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:12:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169551",
"name": "Catherine Nuttgens"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategic Lead - Sheffield Street Tree Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council requires a Strategic Lead for the Sheffield Street Tree Partnership (SSTP) to ensure the Council meets its obligations arising from the Independent Tree Inquiry and the Street Tree Strategy. This role is essential for maintaining transparency, accountability, and collaborative governance in the management of the city's street trees, and for enabling Sheffield to become a leader in Urban Forestry in the UK.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169551",
"name": "Catherine Nuttgens",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Chantrey Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine@nuttgens.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078652-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T17:00:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "105622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 45465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54558
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "50% Pricing & 50% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative development project services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Lead - Sheffield Street Tree Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 45465,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54558
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/editdocuments_b.asp?PID=100368&TID=105622&PJID=&FID=0",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078652-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078652-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T17:00:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council requires a Strategic Lead for the Sheffield Street Tree Partnership (SSTP) to ensure the Council meets its obligations arising from the Independent Tree Inquiry and the Street Tree Strategy. This role is essential for maintaining transparency, accountability, and collaborative governance in the management of the city’s street trees, and for enabling Sheffield to become a leader in Urban Forestry in the UK.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100368&TID105622&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Walker",
"email": "paul.walker@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142052995"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}