Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire →
Strategic Assessment - Refresh 2026 & 2027. The delivery of two annual Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Community Strategic Assessments refreshes, being 2025-26 (2026) and also separately twelve months later 2026-27 (2027)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062014-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 07:39:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062014-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062014-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T08:39:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4052119",
"name": "The Centre for Public Innovation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Assessment - Refresh 2026 & 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic Assessment - Refresh 2026 & 2027. The delivery of two annual Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Community Strategic Assessments refreshes, being 2025-26 (2026) and also separately twelve months later 2026-27 (2027) ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amit Ohri",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4052119",
"name": "The Centre for Public Innovation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME1 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Mount Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4052119",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Centre for Public Innovation",
"email": "Mark.napier@cpi.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strategic Assessment - Refresh 2026 & 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 44750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:39:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062014-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T08:39:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4052119",
"name": "The Centre for Public Innovation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Assessment - Refresh 2026 & 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic Assessment - Refresh 2026 & 2027. The delivery of two annual Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Community Strategic Assessments refreshes, being 2025-26 (2026) and also separately twelve months later 2026-27 (2027) ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amit Ohri",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4052119",
"name": "The Centre for Public Innovation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME1 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Mount Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4052119",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Centre for Public Innovation",
"email": "Mark.napier@cpi.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strategic Assessment - Refresh 2026 & 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 44750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:39:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}