Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Stop Smoking Service 2022
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Lewisham: "Stop Smoking Service 2022". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Lewisham | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Lewisham
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Lewisham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 66 active published awards; 66 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Lewisham | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Nov 2022, 22:36 GMT | Last source update15 Nov 2022, 22:36 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035050 | ||
What is being bought
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.
The aim of Community Health Stop Smoking Service aim is to deliver high quality, evidence-based stop smoking interventions to all smokers living in Lewisham. The contract is fully funded from the main Public Health Grant.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
15 Nov 2022, 22:36 GMT - Status changed to complete
15 Nov 2022, 22:36 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Nov 2022, 22:36 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Nov 2022, 22:36 GMT - Published value updated to £1,842,780
11 Jul 2022, 09:52 BST - Status changed to active
11 Jul 2022, 09:52 BST - Official notice release published
11 Jul 2022, 09:52 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
11 Jul 2022, 09:52 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Jul 2022, 09:52 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Nov 2022, 22:36 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,840,675
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Lewisham & Greenwich NHS Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,840,675 · signed 3 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Lewisham
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4439Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published