Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d2d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 05:30:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 070523-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | planning | 070072-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070523-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T06:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2d4",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Notice descriptor incorrect, should be STOCK AND CREW not STOP AND CREW. Notice to be reissued Immediately with new descriptor.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Stop and Crew Service",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T06:30:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Strubel",
"email": "Michael.strubel@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07974 285662"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070523-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T06:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2d4",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Notice descriptor incorrect, should be STOCK AND CREW not STOP AND CREW. Notice to be reissued Immediately with new descriptor.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Stop and Crew Service",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T06:30:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Strubel",
"email": "Michael.strubel@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07974 285662"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070072-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T10:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stop and Crew Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of Stop and Crew Service\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Scheduling-software-package./W64C7S4568\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W64C7S4568",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Strubel",
"email": "Michael.strubel@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "07974 285662"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T10:13:38+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "PME only"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}