← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Stock Condition Surveys inc. HHSRS

Buyer: Southampton City Council →

BuyerSouthampton City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The Council (SCC) requires resources to undertake residential "Stock Condition Surveys" and "Housing Health and Safety Rating System Surveys" (HHSRS). Note: Any other notices published by the Council with similar titles to this one are separate and not related in any way. This is standalone.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£145,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065bcf
Latest release ID016803-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 25 2026 11:32:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Feb 2026award, contract016803-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016803-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T11:32:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bcf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
    "name": "Southampton City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06234074",
          "name": "New Way UK Consultants Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCC-RFE-1387",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stock Condition Surveys inc. HHSRS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council (SCC) requires resources to undertake residential \"Stock Condition Surveys\" and \"Housing Health and Safety\nRating System Surveys\" (HHSRS). \nNote: Any other notices published by the Council with similar titles to this one are separate and not related in any way. This is standalone.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
      "name": "Southampton City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06234074",
      "name": "New Way UK Consultants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH6 5JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "119 Cranleigh Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06234074",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rgilbert@newwayuk.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGJG-4511-JPCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 145000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 174000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1x 1 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016803-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016803-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:32:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Feb 2026 · 016803-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016803-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T11:32:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bcf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
    "name": "Southampton City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06234074",
          "name": "New Way UK Consultants Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCC-RFE-1387",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stock Condition Surveys inc. HHSRS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council (SCC) requires resources to undertake residential \"Stock Condition Surveys\" and \"Housing Health and Safety\nRating System Surveys\" (HHSRS). \nNote: Any other notices published by the Council with similar titles to this one are separate and not related in any way. This is standalone.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
      "name": "Southampton City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06234074",
      "name": "New Way UK Consultants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH6 5JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "119 Cranleigh Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06234074",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rgilbert@newwayuk.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGJG-4511-JPCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 145000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 174000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1x 1 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016803-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016803-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:32:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}