Lot 1
No lot description published.
Pest control services cover all Sheffield Teaching Hospitals sites, including community properties. The service requires access to all areas, such as clinical buildings, community facilities, and residential locations. Full access is essential to allow pest control teams to investigate and trace infestations back to their source. In some cases, the origin of an issue has been located within residential areas, and unrestricted access enables quicker identification and resolution of the problem.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067dc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037678-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 14:16:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037678-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031857-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037678-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:16:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180731",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442527",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest control services cover all Sheffield Teaching Hospitals sites, including community properties. The service requires access to all areas, such as clinical buildings, community facilities, and residential locations. Full access is essential to allow pest control teams to investigate and trace infestations back to their source. In some cases, the origin of an issue has been located within residential areas, and unrestricted access enables quicker identification and resolution of the problem.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Procter",
"email": "richard.procter1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180731",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Environmental Services Staniforth Road Depot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.bebbington@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "STH Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 17557.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21068.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:16:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037678-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:16:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180731",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442527",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest control services cover all Sheffield Teaching Hospitals sites, including community properties. The service requires access to all areas, such as clinical buildings, community facilities, and residential locations. Full access is essential to allow pest control teams to investigate and trace infestations back to their source. In some cases, the origin of an issue has been located within residential areas, and unrestricted access enables quicker identification and resolution of the problem.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Procter",
"email": "richard.procter1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180731",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Environmental Services Staniforth Road Depot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.bebbington@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "STH Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 17557.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21068.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:16:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031857-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T11:53:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STH Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 17557.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21068.92
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031857-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031857-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T11:53:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W170357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STH Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest control services cover all Sheffield Teaching Hospitals sites, including community properties. The service requires access to all areas, such as clinical buildings, community facilities, and residential locations. Full access is essential to allow pest control teams to investigate and trace infestations back to their source. In some cases, the origin of an issue has been located within residential areas, and unrestricted access enables quicker identification and resolution of the problem.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.procter1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Environmental Services, Staniforth Road Depot,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.bebbington@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}