← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

STH Maintenance of Vyntus CPX Devices Software2025-30

Buyer: Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerSheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Maintenance service contract - Software Contract - Gold Cover Vyntus CPX & Vyntus Spiros

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

STH Maintenance of Vyntus CPX Devices Software2025-30

Statusactive
Value£13,895

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064e8a
Latest release ID012689-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 12 2026 09:36:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Feb 2026award, contract012689-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012689-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-12T09:36:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
    "name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            },
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174247",
          "name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STH/W209576/MAINT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "STH Maintenance of Vyntus CPX Devices Software2025-30",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance service contract - Software Contract - Gold Cover\nVyntus CPX  & Vyntus Spiros",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
      "name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S10 2JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174247",
      "name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grove House  Lutyens Close  Chineham Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gmb-uk-respiratory-sales@jaegerrdx.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "STH Maintenance of Vyntus CPX Devices Software2025-30",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13895,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13895
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012689-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012689-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:36:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Feb 2026 · 012689-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012689-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-12T09:36:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
    "name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "72267000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
            },
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174247",
          "name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STH/W209576/MAINT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "STH Maintenance of Vyntus CPX Devices Software2025-30",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance service contract - Software Contract - Gold Cover\nVyntus CPX  & Vyntus Spiros",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
      "name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S10 2JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174247",
      "name": "Jaeger Medical UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grove House  Lutyens Close  Chineham Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gmb-uk-respiratory-sales@jaegerrdx.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "STH Maintenance of Vyntus CPX Devices Software2025-30",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13895,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13895
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012689-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012689-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:36:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}