Lot 1
No lot description published.
South Tees Developments Limited (STDL) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract to Mantank Environmental Services Limited for providing drainage maintenance and cleansing service, including the provision of tankers and appropriate support vehicles to deliver prompt, professional and safe operations. The contract covers both reactive and planned works, including the emptying and cleaning of drains, gullies and seal pots as required, together with the delivery of routine scheduled maintenance activities to support the ongoing operation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062018-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 07:55:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062018-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T08:55:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPW-5778-VVDX",
"name": "Mantank Environmental Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0118 - Suction Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Tees Developments Limited (STDL) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract to Mantank Environmental Services Limited for providing drainage maintenance and cleansing service, including the provision of tankers and appropriate support vehicles to deliver prompt, professional and safe operations. The contract covers both reactive and planned works, including the emptying and cleaning of drains, gullies and seal pots as required, together with the delivery of routine scheduled maintenance activities to support the ongoing operation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPW-5778-VVDX",
"name": "Mantank Environmental Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS21 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill House View, Redmarshall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPW-5778-VVDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynne@mantank.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension maybe used to complete maintenance and cleansing services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:55:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T08:55:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPW-5778-VVDX",
"name": "Mantank Environmental Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "STDL-PROC-0118 - Suction Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Tees Developments Limited (STDL) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract to Mantank Environmental Services Limited for providing drainage maintenance and cleansing service, including the provision of tankers and appropriate support vehicles to deliver prompt, professional and safe operations. The contract covers both reactive and planned works, including the emptying and cleaning of drains, gullies and seal pots as required, together with the delivery of routine scheduled maintenance activities to support the ongoing operation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"name": "South Tees Developments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVM-4445-DWCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPW-5778-VVDX",
"name": "Mantank Environmental Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS21 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill House View, Redmarshall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPW-5778-VVDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynne@mantank.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension maybe used to complete maintenance and cleansing services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:55:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}