Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Havering →
The London Borough of Havering has undertaken a procurement for the Statutory Healthwatch Service. The Health and Social Care Act 2012 requires local authorities with adult care responsibilities to commission a local Healthwatch service to play a vital role in championing the voices of local people in health and social care. It promotes and supports public involvement in the commissioning, provision, and scrutiny of services, while enabling residents to monitor service standards and suggest improvements. The awarded Contract shall commence on the 1st April 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, shall continue until 31st March 2031 ("the contract period").
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0516d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 11:01:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000961-2026 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 060375-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | tender | 060369-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 022719-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | planning | 022600-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T11:01:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Healthwatch Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650884.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall commence on the 1st April 2026 and expire on 31st March 2027 with available extensions of 1+1+1+1(\"the contract period\"). Subject to satisfactory performance, the Contract shall continue until 31st March 2031 (\"the contract period\")."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:01:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184862",
"name": "HAVERING MIND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Atamis ref: UK0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Statutory Healthwatch Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Havering has undertaken a procurement for the Statutory Healthwatch Service. The Health and Social Care Act 2012 requires local\nauthorities with adult care responsibilities to commission a local Healthwatch service to play a vital role in championing the voices of local people in\nhealth and social care. It promotes and supports public involvement in the commissioning,\nprovision, and scrutiny of services, while enabling residents to monitor service standards\nand suggest improvements.\nThe awarded Contract shall commence on the 1st April 2026 and, subject to satisfactory\nperformance, shall continue until 31st March 2031 (\"the contract period\").",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184862",
"name": "HAVERING MIND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harmile House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haveringmind.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04184862",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reach.us@haveringmind.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYB-2773-MDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T11:01:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Healthwatch Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650884.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall commence on the 1st April 2026 and expire on 31st March 2027 with available extensions of 1+1+1+1(\"the contract period\"). Subject to satisfactory performance, the Contract shall continue until 31st March 2031 (\"the contract period\")."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:01:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184862",
"name": "HAVERING MIND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Atamis ref: UK0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Statutory Healthwatch Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Havering has undertaken a procurement for the Statutory Healthwatch Service. The Health and Social Care Act 2012 requires local\nauthorities with adult care responsibilities to commission a local Healthwatch service to play a vital role in championing the voices of local people in\nhealth and social care. It promotes and supports public involvement in the commissioning,\nprovision, and scrutiny of services, while enabling residents to monitor service standards\nand suggest improvements.\nThe awarded Contract shall commence on the 1st April 2026 and, subject to satisfactory\nperformance, shall continue until 31st March 2031 (\"the contract period\").",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04184862",
"name": "HAVERING MIND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harmile House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haveringmind.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04184862",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reach.us@haveringmind.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYB-2773-MDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060375-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T09:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Atamis ref: UK0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 982800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall commence on the 1st April 2026 and expire on 31st March 2027 with available extensions of 1+1+1+1(\"the contract period\")."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Healthwatch Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 982800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060375-2025",
"description": "Suitability for SME's and VCSE's has been confirmed."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Havering is seeking to commission a provider for the delivery of the Statutory Healthwatch Service. The Health and Social Care Act 2012 requires local authorities with adult care responsibilities to commission a local Healthwatch service.\nLocal Healthwatch services play a vital role in championing the voices of local people in health and social care. It promotes and supports public involvement in the commissioning, provision, and scrutiny of services, while enabling residents to monitor service standards and suggest improvements.\nThe Contract shall commence on the 1st April 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, shall continue until 31st March 2031 (\"the contract period\").",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier portal operated by Atamis:\nhttps://lbhavering.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060369-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T09:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Atamis ref: UK0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 982800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall commence on the 1st April 2026 and expire on 31st March 2027 with available extensions of 1+1+1+1(\"the contract period\")."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Healthwatch Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 982800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:49:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Havering is seeking to commission a provider for the delivery of the Statutory Healthwatch Service. The Health and Social Care Act 2012 requires local authorities with adult care responsibilities to commission a local Healthwatch service.\nLocal Healthwatch services play a vital role in championing the voices of local people in health and social care. It promotes and supports public involvement in the commissioning, provision, and scrutiny of services, while enabling residents to monitor service standards and suggest improvements.\nThe Contract shall commence on the 1st April 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, shall continue until 31st March 2031 (\"the contract period\").",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier portal operated by Atamis:\nhttps://lbhavering.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022719-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:51:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Healthwatch Service",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "022719-2025",
"description": "We are pleased to announce our intention to develop a Statutory Healthwatch Service aimed at providing comprehensive support to individuals requiring assistance with healthcare-related issues. These services will cater to those who seek personalized guidance, advocacy, and practical advice to navigate the healthcare system effectively. The objective is to empower individuals with the resources and knowledge necessary to access quality healthcare, improve their overall health, and enhance their quality of life. We are considering various service models that demonstrate the capability to deliver high-quality, evidence-based Healthwatch solutions. This initiative aims to foster healthier communities through tailored programs that support individuals in their healthcare journey."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are pleased to announce our intention to develop a Statutory Healthwatch Service aimed at providing comprehensive support to individuals requiring assistance with healthcare-related issues. These services will cater to those who seek personalized guidance, advocacy, and practical advice to navigate the healthcare system effectively. The objective is to empower individuals with the resources and knowledge necessary to access quality healthcare, improve their overall health, and enhance their quality of life. We are considering various service models that demonstrate the capability to deliver high-quality, evidence-based Healthwatch solutions. This initiative aims to foster healthier communities through tailored programs that support individuals in their healthcare journey.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:51:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested parties are invited to provide Expression of interest to this opportunity. Please contact laura.wheatley@havering.gov.uk by the deadline date of Wednesday 2nd July 2025 and reference: PME - Statutory Healthwatch Service"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022600-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T13:17:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Healthwatch Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are pleased to announce our intention to develop a Statutory Healthwatch Service aimed at providing comprehensive support to individuals requiring assistance with healthcare-related issues. These services will cater to those who seek personalized guidance, advocacy, and practical advice to navigate the healthcare system effectively. The objective is to empower individuals with the resources and knowledge necessary to access quality healthcare, improve their overall health, and enhance their quality of life. We are considering various service models that demonstrate the capability to deliver high-quality, evidence-based Healthwatch solutions. This initiative aims to foster healthier communities through tailored programs that support individuals in their healthcare journey.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T13:17:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested parties are invited to provide Expression of interest to this opportunity. Please contact laura.wheatley@havering.gov.uk by the deadline date of Wednesday 2nd July 2025 and reference: PME - Statutory Healthwatch Service"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}