Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The delivery of a Statutory Advocacy Service including Care Act Advocacy, Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy, Independent Mental Health Advocacy, paid Relevant Person's Representatives and Rule 1.2 Representatives to any eligible people in accordance with the Care Act 2014, the Mental Capacity Act 2005, (including the government proposals of the Mental Capacity (Amendment) Act 2019 (including Liberty Protection Safeguards which are currently on hold); and, the Mental Health Act 2007. The Service will improve outcomes for service users and their carers who are eligible for Statutory Advocacy and non-statutory mental health advocacy; providing the right information, advice and guidance at the right time, in the right place and format. The Service will improve awareness and understanding of Statutory Advocacy and non-statutory Mental Health Advocacy amongst service users, carers, professionals and health and wellbeing partners across the public, private, voluntary and community sectors. The Service will generally be available during office hours (9am - 5pm), every weekday except public holidays. However, there may be occasions when appointments must be made out of office hours during the evening, weekends or public holidays. The successful provider will be expected to operate in such a way that allows: a presence in the area to understand the locality, priorities and issues; links with integrated teams and associated professionals in the locality; a management base within the borough of Calderdale who are readily available to staff and service users; recruitment activity within the Borough; reduced travel for staff and the ability to supervise and support staff in the workplace.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aeb7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037927-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 10:14:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037927-2026 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064956-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-27T11:14:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aeb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Advocacy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "a period or periods of up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:14:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03790911",
"name": "CLOVERLEAF ADVOCACY 2000 LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "StatAdv2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Statutory Advocacy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of a Statutory Advocacy Service including Care Act Advocacy, Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy, Independent Mental Health Advocacy, paid Relevant Person's Representatives and Rule 1.2 Representatives to any eligible people in accordance with the Care Act 2014, the Mental Capacity Act 2005, (including the government proposals of the Mental Capacity (Amendment) Act 2019 (including Liberty Protection Safeguards which are currently on hold); and, the Mental Health Act 2007. The Service will improve \noutcomes for service users and their carers who are eligible for Statutory Advocacy \nand non-statutory mental health advocacy; providing the right information, advice \nand guidance at the right time, in the right place and format. The Service will \nimprove awareness and understanding of Statutory Advocacy and non-statutory \nMental Health Advocacy amongst service users, carers, professionals and health \nand wellbeing partners across the public, private, voluntary and community sectors. \nThe Service will generally be available during office hours (9am - 5pm), every \nweekday except public holidays. However, there may be occasions when \nappointments must be made out of office hours during the evening, weekends or \npublic holidays. The successful provider will be expected to operate in such a way \nthat allows: a presence in the area to understand the locality, priorities and issues; \nlinks with integrated teams and associated professionals in the locality; a \nmanagement base within the borough of Calderdale who are readily available to \nstaff and service users; recruitment activity within the Borough; reduced travel for \nstaff and the ability to supervise and support staff in the workplace.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naomi.malone@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03790911",
"name": "CLOVERLEAF ADVOCACY 2000 LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"postalCode": "WF12 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Empire House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cloverleaf-advocacy.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03790911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cloverleaf-advocacy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1097608",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-27T11:14:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aeb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Advocacy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "a period or periods of up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:14:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03790911",
"name": "CLOVERLEAF ADVOCACY 2000 LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "StatAdv2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Statutory Advocacy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of a Statutory Advocacy Service including Care Act Advocacy, Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy, Independent Mental Health Advocacy, paid Relevant Person's Representatives and Rule 1.2 Representatives to any eligible people in accordance with the Care Act 2014, the Mental Capacity Act 2005, (including the government proposals of the Mental Capacity (Amendment) Act 2019 (including Liberty Protection Safeguards which are currently on hold); and, the Mental Health Act 2007. The Service will improve \noutcomes for service users and their carers who are eligible for Statutory Advocacy \nand non-statutory mental health advocacy; providing the right information, advice \nand guidance at the right time, in the right place and format. The Service will \nimprove awareness and understanding of Statutory Advocacy and non-statutory \nMental Health Advocacy amongst service users, carers, professionals and health \nand wellbeing partners across the public, private, voluntary and community sectors. \nThe Service will generally be available during office hours (9am - 5pm), every \nweekday except public holidays. However, there may be occasions when \nappointments must be made out of office hours during the evening, weekends or \npublic holidays. The successful provider will be expected to operate in such a way \nthat allows: a presence in the area to understand the locality, priorities and issues; \nlinks with integrated teams and associated professionals in the locality; a \nmanagement base within the borough of Calderdale who are readily available to \nstaff and service users; recruitment activity within the Borough; reduced travel for \nstaff and the ability to supervise and support staff in the workplace.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naomi.malone@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03790911",
"name": "CLOVERLEAF ADVOCACY 2000 LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"postalCode": "WF12 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Empire House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cloverleaf-advocacy.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03790911",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cloverleaf-advocacy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1097608",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064956-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T17:22:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aeb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "StatAdv2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A period or periods of up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Advocacy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064956-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064956-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T17:22:18+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The delivery of a Statutory Advocacy Service including Care Act Advocacy, Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy, Independent Mental Health Advocacy, paid Relevant Person's Representatives and Rule 1.2 Representatives to any eligible people in accordance with the Care Act 2014, the Mental Capacity Act 2005, (including the government proposals of the Mental Capacity (Amendment) Act 2019 (including Liberty Protection Safeguards which are currently on hold); and, the Mental Health Act 2007. The Service will improve outcomes for service users and their carers who are eligible for Statutory Advocacy and non-statutory mental health advocacy; providing the right information, advice and guidance at the right time, in the right place and format. The Service will improve awareness and understanding of Statutory Advocacy and non-statutory Mental Health Advocacy amongst service users, carers, professionals and health and wellbeing partners across the public, private, voluntary and community sectors. The Service will generally be available during office hours (9am - 5pm), every weekday except public holidays. However, there may be occasions when appointments must be made out of office hours during the evening, weekends or public holidays. The successful provider will be expected to operate in such a way that allows: a presence in the area to understand the locality, priorities and issues; links with integrated teams and associated professionals in the locality; a management base within the borough of Calderdale who are readily available to staff and service users; recruitment activity within the Borough; reduced travel for staff and the ability to supervise and support staff in the workplace.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99007&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Malone",
"email": "naomi.malone@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The Service is a statutory duty on local authorities and is not negotiable on that basis."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}