Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
Contract for the supply of stationery and office supplies. This was procured as a direct award under Crown Commercial Services RM6299 - Office Supplies, Lot 1.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0506bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016692-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 24 2025 09:21:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016692-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016692-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T10:21:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "BANNER GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stationery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the supply of stationery and office supplies. This was procured as a direct award under Crown Commercial Services RM6299 - Office Supplies, Lot 1.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.oakley@os.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "BANNER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 1 Europa Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.banneruk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@banneruk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDC-1821-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stationery",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 extension of 12 months at the option of Ordnance Survey."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016692-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016692-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T10:21:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time to answer incoming telephone calls from Ordnance Survey"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Time to answer helpdesk queries from Ordnance Survey"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Time to acknowledge orders from Ordnance Survey"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016692-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T10:21:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "BANNER GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stationery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the supply of stationery and office supplies. This was procured as a direct award under Crown Commercial Services RM6299 - Office Supplies, Lot 1.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.oakley@os.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "BANNER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 1 Europa Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.banneruk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@banneruk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDC-1821-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stationery",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 extension of 12 months at the option of Ordnance Survey."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016692-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016692-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T10:21:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time to answer incoming telephone calls from Ordnance Survey"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Time to answer helpdesk queries from Ordnance Survey"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Time to acknowledge orders from Ordnance Survey"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}