Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bedford Borough Council →
Thermal paper roll for parking ticket machines and parking warden devices, and PCN adhesive envelopes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d091 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067027-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 10:19:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067027-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T11:19:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper stationery and other items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04891375",
"name": "BEMROSE BOOTH PARAGON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C BBC EN 07152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stationery for Car Park and On Street Machines - Receipt Rolls, PCN Rolls and PCN Envelopes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thermal paper roll for parking ticket machines and parking warden devices, and PCN adhesive envelopes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04891375",
"name": "BEMROSE BOOTH PARAGON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockholm Road, Sutton Fields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04891375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nick.Skelton@paragon-id.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T11:19:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T11:19:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper stationery and other items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04891375",
"name": "BEMROSE BOOTH PARAGON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C BBC EN 07152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stationery for Car Park and On Street Machines - Receipt Rolls, PCN Rolls and PCN Envelopes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thermal paper roll for parking ticket machines and parking warden devices, and PCN adhesive envelopes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04891375",
"name": "BEMROSE BOOTH PARAGON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockholm Road, Sutton Fields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04891375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nick.Skelton@paragon-id.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T11:19:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}