Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of York →
Renewal of Stata Site Licence to support teaching and research.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fad8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085108-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 16:32:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085108-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085108-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T16:32:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fad8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169812",
"name": "Timberlake Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STATA Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Stata Site Licence to support teaching and research.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169812",
"name": "Timberlake Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2B Blake Mews, Kew Gardens, Richmond upon Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@timberlake.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STATA Licences",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T16:32:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085108-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T16:32:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fad8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169812",
"name": "Timberlake Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STATA Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Stata Site Licence to support teaching and research.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169812",
"name": "Timberlake Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2B Blake Mews, Kew Gardens, Richmond upon Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@timberlake.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STATA Licences",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T16:32:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}