Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
Internal refurbishments to accommodate new SEND classroom space for Springwell School to manage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d554 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071254-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 13:12:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071254-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T14:12:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 453398.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 544078.48
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:12:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-2026-0678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Start Point Sholing - Internal Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal refurbishments to accommodate new SEND classroom space for Springwell School to manage.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 8GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Unit 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.conceptbld.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04879339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@conceptbld.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-3839-RLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T14:12:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 453398.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 544078.48
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:12:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-2026-0678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Start Point Sholing - Internal Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal refurbishments to accommodate new SEND classroom space for Springwell School to manage.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04879339",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 8GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Unit 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.conceptbld.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04879339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@conceptbld.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-3839-RLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}