Lot 1
No lot description published.
The services to be provided by the Supplier are: • The external and internal hire of temporary metered standpipes as detailed in section 1.5.3 (Standpipe Specification), to Southern Water external and internal customers for use on the water distribution network, across the Southern Water region, • account management of Southern Water temporary metered standpipe hire customers, • application of service charges and customer invoicing for standpipe hires and water consumption. The services include the following: • The planning, supervision and management of all resources necessary to complete the services, • the procurement, management, storage and delivery of all Plant, Equipment and Materials necessary to complete the services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e21c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076563-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 09:31:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076563-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:31:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e21c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Standpipe valves"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "ability to extend up to 4 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:31:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09527628",
"name": "AQUAM water services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_8282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Standpipes Hire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services to be provided by the Supplier are:\n•\tThe external and internal hire of temporary metered standpipes as detailed in section 1.5.3 (Standpipe Specification), to Southern Water external and internal customers for use on the water distribution network, across the Southern Water region,\n•\taccount management of Southern Water temporary metered standpipe hire customers,\n•\tapplication of service charges and customer invoicing for standpipe hires and water consumption.\nThe services include the following:\n•\tThe planning, supervision and management of all resources necessary to complete the services,\n•\tthe procurement, management, storage and delivery of all Plant, Equipment and Materials necessary to complete the services.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Aquam is a monopoly supplier in the water utilities market for standpipe hire services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jake.farr@southernwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09527628",
"name": "AQUAM water services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 & 12, Jubilee Parkway Jubilee Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@aquamcorp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:31:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e21c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42131150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Standpipe valves"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "ability to extend up to 4 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:31:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09527628",
"name": "AQUAM water services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_8282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Standpipes Hire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services to be provided by the Supplier are:\n•\tThe external and internal hire of temporary metered standpipes as detailed in section 1.5.3 (Standpipe Specification), to Southern Water external and internal customers for use on the water distribution network, across the Southern Water region,\n•\taccount management of Southern Water temporary metered standpipe hire customers,\n•\tapplication of service charges and customer invoicing for standpipe hires and water consumption.\nThe services include the following:\n•\tThe planning, supervision and management of all resources necessary to complete the services,\n•\tthe procurement, management, storage and delivery of all Plant, Equipment and Materials necessary to complete the services.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Aquam is a monopoly supplier in the water utilities market for standpipe hire services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"name": "Southern Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "Bn13 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Water, Southern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southernwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJQ-2231-ZRPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jake.farr@southernwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09527628",
"name": "AQUAM water services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 & 12, Jubilee Parkway Jubilee Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@aquamcorp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}