Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bournemouth University →
Supply and installation of smart lockers, with 5 year subscription to the maintenance package
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065497-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 09:51:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065497-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065497-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:51:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44421720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lockers"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163902",
"name": "Ricoh UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IT/OS/476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stand Alone Smart Lockers and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of smart lockers, with 5 year subscription to the maintenance package",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olly Sanders",
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01202961623"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163902",
"name": "Ricoh UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northampton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@ricoh.co.uk",
"telephone": "01604814900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stand Alone Smart Lockers and Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48832.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:51:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065497-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:51:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44421720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lockers"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163902",
"name": "Ricoh UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IT/OS/476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stand Alone Smart Lockers and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of smart lockers, with 5 year subscription to the maintenance package",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olly Sanders",
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01202961623"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163902",
"name": "Ricoh UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northampton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@ricoh.co.uk",
"telephone": "01604814900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stand Alone Smart Lockers and Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48832.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065497-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065497-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:51:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}