Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a UK7 Contract Details Notice. The service includes : motion sensing technology and is compatible with 2G, 3G, and 4G networks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0516cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022590-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 11:57:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022590-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022590-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T12:57:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148512",
"name": "Buddi Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2547P ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stalking Devices (IOM/SOMU) / Proximity Devices CPA/SPU/2547P ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A standalone framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a UK7 Contract Details Notice. The service includes : motion sensing technology and is compatible with 2G, 3G, and 4G networks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshire.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Sumner",
"email": "Sandra.sumner@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01606366838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148512",
"name": "Buddi Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"postalCode": "WD3 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church St."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidadmin@buddi.co.uk",
"telephone": "08009788900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stalking Devices (IOM/SOMU) / Proximity Devices CPA/SPU/2547P ",
"value": {
"amount": 25200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022590-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022590-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T12:57:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022590-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T12:57:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148512",
"name": "Buddi Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2547P ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stalking Devices (IOM/SOMU) / Proximity Devices CPA/SPU/2547P ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A standalone framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This is a UK7 Contract Details Notice. The service includes : motion sensing technology and is compatible with 2G, 3G, and 4G networks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ, Clemonds Hey, Oakmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshire.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWP-7421-WXRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Sumner",
"email": "Sandra.sumner@cheshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01606366838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148512",
"name": "Buddi Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"postalCode": "WD3 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church St."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidadmin@buddi.co.uk",
"telephone": "08009788900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stalking Devices (IOM/SOMU) / Proximity Devices CPA/SPU/2547P ",
"value": {
"amount": 25200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022590-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022590-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T12:57:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}