Lot 1
No lot description published.
Framework for Stairlifts and Lifting Equipment. See Tender Notice 2025/S 000-080769 , Contract Award Notice 2026/S 000-027620 and Contract Details Notice 2026/S 000-042960 Originally 2 lots were not awarded. During standstill the non award of these lots was queried and NHC procurement reviewed and subsequently awarded the lots. We were unable to publish an amended contract award notice to reflect this or a new award notice due to the original notice being published. We therefore published a linked contract Details notice for the originally awarded lots and this transprency notice to advise that the other 2 lots were now awarded. Lot 1.5 - Awarded to Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd - PPON PTYG-2752-GVWY Lot 2.3 - Awarded to Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd - PPON PTYG-2752-GVWY
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0696d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043527-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 13:57:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043527-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub Lot 1.5 - Sub Lot 1.5: Miscellaneous Lifting Equipment Product Catalogue",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"name": "Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT 2.3 STAIRLIFTS AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT FULLY MANAGED SERVICE",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"name": "Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCID - ocds-h6vhtk-058c2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stairlifts and Lifting Equipment Framework 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Framework for Stairlifts and Lifting Equipment. \nSee Tender Notice 2025/S 000-080769 , Contract Award Notice 2026/S 000-027620 and Contract Details Notice 2026/S 000-042960\nOriginally 2 lots were not awarded. During standstill the non award of these lots was queried and NHC procurement reviewed and subsequently awarded the lots. We were unable to publish an amended contract award notice to reflect this or a new award notice due to the original notice being published. We therefore published a linked contract Details notice for the originally awarded lots and this transprency notice to advise that the other 2 lots were now awarded.\nLot 1.5 - Awarded to Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd - PPON PTYG-2752-GVWY \nLot 2.3 - Awarded to Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd - PPON PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the rest of the framework being awarded and the need to get the whole framework compliantly is to advise that 2 lots that were not awarded on the original contract award notice were subsequently awarded. We were unable to amend the award notice or publish a new notice die to issues with the Central digital platform. This transparency notice is to advise the market that the 2 lots were awarded, and the reason of of extreme and unavoidable urgency are most appropriate due to the need to get the framework awarded.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Drew Frame",
"email": "drew.frame@nhcprocurement.org.uk",
"telephone": "01915661000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"name": "Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Victoria Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shahzad Iqbal",
"email": "shahzad@24-7healthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub Lot 1.5 - Sub Lot 1.5: Miscellaneous Lifting Equipment Product Catalogue",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"name": "Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOT 2.3 STAIRLIFTS AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT FULLY MANAGED SERVICE",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"name": "Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCID - ocds-h6vhtk-058c2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stairlifts and Lifting Equipment Framework 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Framework for Stairlifts and Lifting Equipment. \nSee Tender Notice 2025/S 000-080769 , Contract Award Notice 2026/S 000-027620 and Contract Details Notice 2026/S 000-042960\nOriginally 2 lots were not awarded. During standstill the non award of these lots was queried and NHC procurement reviewed and subsequently awarded the lots. We were unable to publish an amended contract award notice to reflect this or a new award notice due to the original notice being published. We therefore published a linked contract Details notice for the originally awarded lots and this transprency notice to advise that the other 2 lots were now awarded.\nLot 1.5 - Awarded to Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd - PPON PTYG-2752-GVWY \nLot 2.3 - Awarded to Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd - PPON PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the rest of the framework being awarded and the need to get the whole framework compliantly is to advise that 2 lots that were not awarded on the original contract award notice were subsequently awarded. We were unable to amend the award notice or publish a new notice die to issues with the Central digital platform. This transparency notice is to advise the market that the 2 lots were awarded, and the reason of of extreme and unavoidable urgency are most appropriate due to the need to get the framework awarded.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Drew Frame",
"email": "drew.frame@nhcprocurement.org.uk",
"telephone": "01915661000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"name": "Saadia Ltd t/a 24-7 Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Victoria Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYG-2752-GVWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shahzad Iqbal",
"email": "shahzad@24-7healthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}