Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Stairlift maintenance and servicing (OJEU Tender)
Lift-maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Beyond Housing Limited: "Stairlift maintenance and servicing (OJEU Tender)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Beyond Housing Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Beyond Housing Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Beyond Housing Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBeyond Housing Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Aug 2022, 11:54 BST | Last source update19 Aug 2022, 11:54 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLift-maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0330b0 | ||
What is being bought
Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of Maintenance, servicing, installation, repair, replacement and removal of stairlifts, steplifts, through floor lifts, ceiling track hoists and similar, in residents premises Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.Expressions of interest and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Friday 27th May 2022 at 12noon.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Aug 2022, 11:54 BST - Status changed to complete
19 Aug 2022, 11:54 BST - Official notice release published
19 Aug 2022, 11:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Aug 2022, 11:54 BST - Published value updated to £487,250
26 Apr 2022, 17:21 BST - Status changed to active
26 Apr 2022, 17:21 BST - Official notice release published
26 Apr 2022, 17:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 May 2022, 12:00 BST
26 Apr 2022, 17:21 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Apr 2022, 17:21 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease visit www.in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing for all information, please register on the portal, register your interest in the tender and then opt in to see all documents and submit a proposalContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Aug 2022, 11:54 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £129,410
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards TK Access Solutions Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Stairlift contract £129,410 · signed 19 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Beyond Housing Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-51177Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published