Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →
This is for the Line 4 University subsidised Stagecoach service operating around the University, Intercampus Travel, Subsidised tickets, and travel from St David's Station to campus. This agreement is set up on a rolling basis and is reviewed annually. This notice is to cover 2-years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073484-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 09:00:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073484-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073480-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 312022.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312022.08
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This agreement is set up on a rolling basis and is reviewed annually. This notice is to cover 2-years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:00:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142135",
"name": "STAGECOACH DEVON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stagecoach Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the Line 4 University subsidised Stagecoach service operating around the University, Intercampus Travel, Subsidised tickets, and travel from St David's Station to campus.\nThis agreement is set up on a rolling basis and is reviewed annually. This notice is to cover 2-years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "DCC ran the original procurement to contract with Stagecoach, which is why we are subsidising the existing service instead of running a separate procurement.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142135",
"name": "STAGECOACH DEVON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stockport Exchange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stagecoachbus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03142135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@stagecoach.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 312022.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312022.08
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This agreement is set up on a rolling basis and is reviewed annually. This notice is to cover 2-years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:00:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142135",
"name": "STAGECOACH DEVON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stagecoach Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the Line 4 University subsidised Stagecoach service operating around the University, Intercampus Travel, Subsidised tickets, and travel from St David's Station to campus.\nThis agreement is set up on a rolling basis and is reviewed annually. This notice is to cover 2-years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "DCC ran the original procurement to contract with Stagecoach, which is why we are subsidising the existing service instead of running a separate procurement.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142135",
"name": "STAGECOACH DEVON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stockport Exchange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stagecoachbus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03142135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@stagecoach.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073480-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T09:54:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "63515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 312022.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312022.08
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is set up on a rolling basis and is reviewed annually. This notice is to cover 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073480-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073480-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:54:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142135",
"name": "STAGECOACH DEVON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stagecoach Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the Line 4 University subsidised Stagecoach service operating around the University, Intercampus Travel, Subsidised tickets, and travel from St David's Station to campus.\nThe contract is set up on a rolling basis and is reviewed annually. This notice is to cover 2 years (August 2026 - August 2028).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "DCC ran the original procurement and are contracted with Stagecoach, which is the reason we are subsidising the existing Stagecoach route rather than running a separate procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "DCC ran the original procurement and are contracted with Stagecoach, which is the reason we are subsidising the existing Stagecoach route.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03142135",
"name": "STAGECOACH DEVON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stockport Exchange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stagecoachbus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03142135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@stagecoach.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRR-7341-HMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}