Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "048082-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T15:15:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048082-2026-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41578",
"name": "Andrew Scott Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of Contract to Andrew Scott Ltd following a further competition off the South East & Mid Wales Collaborative Contraction (SEWSCAP) 3 Framework for a two stage scheme for the design and construction of works to enable the amalgamation of Llanfabon Infants and Llancaiach Junior Schools on the Llanfabon Infants site. This contract award notice is the outcome of the second stage of the process, following approval from the Council and WG for the construction stage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "within the boundaries of Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stage Two Llanfabon Infants / Llancaiach Junior Primary Amalgation Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of Contract to Andrew Scott Ltd following a further competition off the South East & Mid Wales Collaborative Contraction (SEWSCAP) 3 Framework for a two stage scheme for the design and construction of works to enable the amalgamation of Llanfabon Infants and Llancaiach Junior Schools on the Llanfabon Infants site. This contract award notice is the outcome of the second stage of the process, which involves the construction. Approval has been recieved from the Council and WG for the construction of the full scheme",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of contract was off a compliant arrangement via SEWSCAP 3 Framework. This contract award notice is to notify the market of the a contract award for stage two of the two stage process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Sellwood Sellwood",
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443863161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41578",
"name": "Andrew Scott Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA132SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, Margam"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Andrew Scott Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048082-2026-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"value": {
"amount": 13445894,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048082-2026-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is not a call for competition, this is to notify the market of a contract award for the second stage of the two stage construction project\n(WA Ref:164357)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2026 · 048082-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "048082-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T15:15:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048082-2026-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41578",
"name": "Andrew Scott Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of Contract to Andrew Scott Ltd following a further competition off the South East & Mid Wales Collaborative Contraction (SEWSCAP) 3 Framework for a two stage scheme for the design and construction of works to enable the amalgamation of Llanfabon Infants and Llancaiach Junior Schools on the Llanfabon Infants site. This contract award notice is the outcome of the second stage of the process, following approval from the Council and WG for the construction stage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "within the boundaries of Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stage Two Llanfabon Infants / Llancaiach Junior Primary Amalgation Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of Contract to Andrew Scott Ltd following a further competition off the South East & Mid Wales Collaborative Contraction (SEWSCAP) 3 Framework for a two stage scheme for the design and construction of works to enable the amalgamation of Llanfabon Infants and Llancaiach Junior Schools on the Llanfabon Infants site. This contract award notice is the outcome of the second stage of the process, which involves the construction. Approval has been recieved from the Council and WG for the construction of the full scheme",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of contract was off a compliant arrangement via SEWSCAP 3 Framework. This contract award notice is to notify the market of the a contract award for stage two of the two stage process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Sellwood Sellwood",
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443863161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41578",
"name": "Andrew Scott Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA132SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, Margam"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Andrew Scott Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048082-2026-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"value": {
"amount": 13445894,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048082-2026-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is not a call for competition, this is to notify the market of a contract award for the second stage of the two stage construction project\n(WA Ref:164357)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}