Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Support with evaluating our open spaces and land to assess local needs and to help prioritise investment works and community development.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069772 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043815-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 11:02:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043815-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T12:02:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZM-1477-ZRQP",
"name": "Samkat Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA25-0058 - Community Development Consultancy ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA25-0058 -Community Development Consultancy ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support with evaluating our open spaces and land to assess local needs and to help prioritise investment works and community development.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blaina",
"postalCode": "NP13 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solis One,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taicalon.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsey John",
"email": "lyndsey.john@taicalon.org",
"telephone": "+441495294867"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZM-1477-ZRQP",
"name": "Samkat Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 6TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Clos Y Brywn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZM-1477-ZRQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clairesnook@samkat.co.uk",
"telephone": "07976351888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STA25-0058 - Community Development Consultancy ",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:02:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T12:02:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZM-1477-ZRQP",
"name": "Samkat Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA25-0058 - Community Development Consultancy ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA25-0058 -Community Development Consultancy ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support with evaluating our open spaces and land to assess local needs and to help prioritise investment works and community development.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blaina",
"postalCode": "NP13 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solis One,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taicalon.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsey John",
"email": "lyndsey.john@taicalon.org",
"telephone": "+441495294867"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZM-1477-ZRQP",
"name": "Samkat Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 6TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Clos Y Brywn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZM-1477-ZRQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clairesnook@samkat.co.uk",
"telephone": "07976351888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STA25-0058 - Community Development Consultancy ",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:02:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}