Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Retaining Wall Anchoring to approx 60lm of stone wall inclusive of platipus drainage and storm drain
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c7f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064911-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 15:57:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064911-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting walls"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBR-2446-RDLZ",
"name": "C&M Jones Groundworks Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA25-0055 - Retaining Wall Anchoring ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA25-0055 - Retaining Wall Anchoring ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Retaining Wall Anchoring to approx 60lm of stone wall inclusive of platipus drainage and storm drain",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blaina",
"postalCode": "NP13 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solis One,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taicalon.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsey John",
"email": "lyndsey.john@taicalon.org",
"telephone": "+441495294867"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBR-2446-RDLZ",
"name": "C&M Jones Groundworks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mountain Ash ",
"postalCode": "CF45 3RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Galsfryn, Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBR-2446-RDLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.m.jonesgroundworks@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07925 271939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STA25-0055 - Retaining Wall Anchoring ",
"value": {
"amount": 300462,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360554
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting walls"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBR-2446-RDLZ",
"name": "C&M Jones Groundworks Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA25-0055 - Retaining Wall Anchoring ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA25-0055 - Retaining Wall Anchoring ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Retaining Wall Anchoring to approx 60lm of stone wall inclusive of platipus drainage and storm drain",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blaina",
"postalCode": "NP13 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solis One,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taicalon.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRX-4196-QHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsey John",
"email": "lyndsey.john@taicalon.org",
"telephone": "+441495294867"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBR-2446-RDLZ",
"name": "C&M Jones Groundworks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mountain Ash ",
"postalCode": "CF45 3RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Galsfryn, Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBR-2446-RDLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.m.jonesgroundworks@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07925 271939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STA25-0055 - Retaining Wall Anchoring ",
"value": {
"amount": 300462,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360554
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}