← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

STA25-0050 - External Works

Buyer: Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd →

BuyerTai Calon Community Housing Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Full WHQS Major External Works

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

STA25-0050 - External Works

Statusactive
Value£200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06771e
Latest release ID028760-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 27 2026 17:04:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Mar 2026award, contract028760-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028760-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T17:04:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06771e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
    "name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL16",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site preparation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZZY-2854-XXGH",
          "name": "MSH Building Ltd "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA25-0050 - External Works",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "STA25-0050 - External Works ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Full WHQS Major External Works ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
      "name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blaina",
        "postalCode": "NP13 3JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Solis One,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.taicalon.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRX-4196-QHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lyndsey John",
        "email": "lyndsey.john@taicalon.org",
        "telephone": "+441495294867"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZY-2854-XXGH",
      "name": "MSH Building Ltd ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cwmbran ",
        "postalCode": "NP44 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 48, Springvale Industrial Estate "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZY-2854-XXGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mshbuildingltd@googlemail.com",
        "telephone": "01633870204"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "STA25-0050 - External Works ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028760-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028760-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T17:04:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Mar 2026 · 028760-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028760-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T17:04:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06771e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
    "name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL16",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site preparation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZZY-2854-XXGH",
          "name": "MSH Building Ltd "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA25-0050 - External Works",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "STA25-0050 - External Works ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Full WHQS Major External Works ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRX-4196-QHWV",
      "name": "Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blaina",
        "postalCode": "NP13 3JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Solis One,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.taicalon.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRX-4196-QHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lyndsey John",
        "email": "lyndsey.john@taicalon.org",
        "telephone": "+441495294867"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZY-2854-XXGH",
      "name": "MSH Building Ltd ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cwmbran ",
        "postalCode": "NP44 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 48, Springvale Industrial Estate "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZY-2854-XXGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mshbuildingltd@googlemail.com",
        "telephone": "01633870204"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "STA25-0050 - External Works ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028760-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028760-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T17:04:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}