Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Awarded to TUI UK Limited for Flights and accommodation for a fieldwork Study Trip to Riu Monica, Spain.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075447-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 20:13:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T20:13:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167033",
"name": "TUI UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA-26017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA-26017 Fieldwork Study Trip to Riu Monica, Spain",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded to TUI UK Limited for Flights and accommodation for a fieldwork Study Trip to Riu Monica, Spain.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167033",
"name": "TUI UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "APinvoices@thomson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61897,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74276
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T20:13:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T20:13:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167033",
"name": "TUI UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA-26017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA-26017 Fieldwork Study Trip to Riu Monica, Spain",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded to TUI UK Limited for Flights and accommodation for a fieldwork Study Trip to Riu Monica, Spain.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167033",
"name": "TUI UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "APinvoices@thomson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61897,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74276
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T20:13:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}