Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Buyer profile →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0602ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034747-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 13:25:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001894-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 034747-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 001894-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034747-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T14:25:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ea",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form - Catering tender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T14:25:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBC-5363-HCTG",
"name": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form - Catering tender",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 6EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form, Newton Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBC-5363-HCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Quill",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034747-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T14:25:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ea",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form - Catering tender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T14:25:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBC-5363-HCTG",
"name": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form - Catering tender",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 6EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form, Newton Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBC-5363-HCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Quill",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001894-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBC-5363-HCTG",
"name": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form - Catering tender"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1851000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+3\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form - Catering tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1851000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001894-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001894-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:05:15Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for St Joseph’s Catholic School and Sixth Form Centre.\nThe annual contract value is approximately £308,500, and the initial contract term will be three years, commencing 1 September 2026 and concluding 31 August 2029. The contract will operate on a guaranteed performance basis, offering a fixed annual return and/or subsidy. There will be an option to extend for a further term of three years by mutual agreement.\nSt Joseph’s Catholic School and Sixth Form Centre is located in the Aberavon area of Port Talbot, one of the most socially deprived areas in Wales. Currently, 37% of pupils are eligible for Free School Meals (FSM). The school has approximately 830 pupils on roll and 116 staff employed on site.\nIn addition to the main lunch service, the school also provides a 20-minute morning break service offering food and drinks to pupils.\nThis tender seeks to appoint a flexible, proactive, and innovative catering contractor capable of meeting the evolving needs of the school community.\nThe appointed contractor will be expected to deliver high-quality service standards, maintaining excellence in all aspects of the operation. The new food offer should deliver consistent quality and value, supported by regular engagement with both pupils and parents throughout the contract term.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Port-Talbot:-School-catering-services./87NAW7MZF9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/87NAW7MZF9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/87NAW7MZF9",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBC-5363-HCTG",
"name": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form - Catering tender",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 6EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Joseph's Catholic School and Sixth form, Newton Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBC-5363-HCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Quill",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}