Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
St Gregory's Catholic College (Bath) is seeking a professional catering service provider to manage their student catering service at the school.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06020c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054895-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 15:18:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001540-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054895-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | tender | 001540-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-10T16:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06020c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
"name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Gregory's Catholic College - Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may have additional schools in the Trust join it once any pre-existing terms permit."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions, with all parties agreeing in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T16:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11096050",
"name": "IMPACT FOOD GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06020c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "St Gregory's Catholic College - Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Gregory's Catholic College (Bath) is seeking a professional catering service provider to manage their student catering service at the school.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
"name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 8PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Combe Hay Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10017344",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sheldona@st-gregorys.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGV-7262-DLQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Henderson",
"email": "ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11096050",
"name": "IMPACT FOOD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://impactfood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11096050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@impactfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVR-8296-QNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-10T16:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06020c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
"name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Gregory's Catholic College - Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may have additional schools in the Trust join it once any pre-existing terms permit."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions, with all parties agreeing in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T16:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11096050",
"name": "IMPACT FOOD GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06020c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "St Gregory's Catholic College - Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Gregory's Catholic College (Bath) is seeking a professional catering service provider to manage their student catering service at the school.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
"name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 8PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Combe Hay Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10017344",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sheldona@st-gregorys.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGV-7262-DLQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Henderson",
"email": "ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11096050",
"name": "IMPACT FOOD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://impactfood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11096050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@impactfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVR-8296-QNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001540-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T15:09:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06020c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
"name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06020c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x one year (twelve month) extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 4
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The quality evaluation is based on the caterers response to the tender questions."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The caterers response to a financial submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Tenders are evaluated and scored. Selection will be based on the written and financial evaluation and after a moderation meeting with the client.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Gregory's Catholic College - Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"description": "The bidders are given access the ACE Bidiful Portal where they can download the specific tender documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "001540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:09:37Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure will consist of two distinct stages, allowing for an initial assessment of interested suppliers.\nSuppliers will be evaluated against the specific objectives of the new contract through the following stages:\n• Selection Stage and Shortlisting\n• Invitation to Tender (ITT) and Shortlisting for Presentation\nThe evaluation of the shortlisting process will be based on the information submitted by the bidding companies. This information will be moderated following the submission of the written statements, the presentations and the checking of supplier references."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "St Gregory's Catholic College (Bath) is seeking a professional catering service provider to manage their student catering service at the school.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice.\nOnce you have expressed interest you will be issued a log-in to the Bidiful Portal where you can download all documents and upload your tender response.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
"name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 8PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Combe Hay Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.st-gregorys.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10017344",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk",
"telephone": "07765062169"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGV-7262-DLQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACADEMY CONSULTANCY EXPERT ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Catering Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Croshaw",
"email": "hello@ace-advice.co.uk",
"telephone": "07765062169"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}