Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010861-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-14T19:04:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66383",
"name": "St George’s Academy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010861-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80261",
"name": "Easy Clean Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "St George’s Academy was first established in May 1908, with 208 children on roll. The school was one of the first Technology Colleges; it has been Grant Maintained and was a Foundation School before becoming an Academy in January 2010. The Academy has a history of success with students and has a waiting list for every year group. The Academy now occupies a campus of 32 acres and now has over 2,200 students on roll over two campuses. The Academy is a comprehensive school serving Sleaford and the surrounding rural area. A £20 million building programme was completed in 2012 and has added significantly to the already very good facilities. The contract covers the scope for the provision of all cleaning at both Campuses, including periodic cleaning, with options for external window cleaning and kitchen deep cleans. The contract being offered commences on 20 February 2023 for a three year period, renewable annually (i.e. 1+1+1). This contract will be fixed price in nature with the successful Supplier also guaranteeing the number of input hours to the contract as well as the quality of cleaning provision. We are seeking a suitably experienced Supplier who has current experience of working within the secondary school or HE / FE market place, ideally with a strong local operational base, thus allowing for both adequate contract support and operational flexibility that is to be delivered to support the contract as and when needed moving forwards into this contract term. The successful Supplier will be expected to deliver a concise and detailed method of management reporting at the end of each month, thus updating the school senior management team within on the contract performance. The current value of the contract is c.£280K p.a. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/3G35Q55EW2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St George’s Academy ~ Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "New contractor required urgently to start in February 2023"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services at St George’s Academy, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 7PP.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66383",
"name": "St George’s Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "NG34 7PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sleaford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.st-georges-academy.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St George’s Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80261",
"name": "Easy Clean Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4C Osprey Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04835938",
"legalName": "Easy Clean Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66384",
"name": "St George’s Academy",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St George’s Academy"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010861-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 767279.13,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010861-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=775595433\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=775595433</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023414-PRO-22544254",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Apr 2023 · 010861-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "010861-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-14T19:04:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66383",
"name": "St George’s Academy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010861-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80261",
"name": "Easy Clean Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "St George’s Academy was first established in May 1908, with 208 children on roll. The school was one of the first Technology Colleges; it has been Grant Maintained and was a Foundation School before becoming an Academy in January 2010. The Academy has a history of success with students and has a waiting list for every year group. The Academy now occupies a campus of 32 acres and now has over 2,200 students on roll over two campuses. The Academy is a comprehensive school serving Sleaford and the surrounding rural area. A £20 million building programme was completed in 2012 and has added significantly to the already very good facilities. The contract covers the scope for the provision of all cleaning at both Campuses, including periodic cleaning, with options for external window cleaning and kitchen deep cleans. The contract being offered commences on 20 February 2023 for a three year period, renewable annually (i.e. 1+1+1). This contract will be fixed price in nature with the successful Supplier also guaranteeing the number of input hours to the contract as well as the quality of cleaning provision. We are seeking a suitably experienced Supplier who has current experience of working within the secondary school or HE / FE market place, ideally with a strong local operational base, thus allowing for both adequate contract support and operational flexibility that is to be delivered to support the contract as and when needed moving forwards into this contract term. The successful Supplier will be expected to deliver a concise and detailed method of management reporting at the end of each month, thus updating the school senior management team within on the contract performance. The current value of the contract is c.£280K p.a. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/3G35Q55EW2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St George’s Academy ~ Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "New contractor required urgently to start in February 2023"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services at St George’s Academy, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 7PP.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66383",
"name": "St George’s Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "NG34 7PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sleaford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.st-georges-academy.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St George’s Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80261",
"name": "Easy Clean Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4C Osprey Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04835938",
"legalName": "Easy Clean Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66384",
"name": "St George’s Academy",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St George’s Academy"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010861-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 767279.13,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010861-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=775595433\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=775595433</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023414-PRO-22544254",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Oct 2022 · 029527-2022 · tender
{
"id": "029527-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-19T19:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66383",
"name": "St George’s Academy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "St George’s Academy was first established in May 1908, with 208 children on roll. The school was one of the first Technology Colleges; it has been Grant Maintained and was a Foundation School before becoming an Academy in January 2010.\nThe Academy has a history of success with students and has a waiting list for every year group. The Academy now occupies a campus of 32 acres and now has over 2,200 students on roll over two campuses. The Academy is a comprehensive school serving Sleaford and the surrounding rural area. A £20 million building programme was completed in 2012 and has added significantly to the already very good facilities.\nThe contract covers the scope for the provision of all cleaning at both Campuses, including periodic cleaning, with options for external window cleaning and kitchen deep cleans.\nThe contract being offered commences on 20 February 2023 for a three year period, renewable annually (i.e. 1+1+1).\nThis contract will be fixed price in nature with the successful Supplier also guaranteeing the number of input hours to the contract as well as the quality of cleaning provision. \nWe are seeking a suitably experienced Supplier who has current experience of working within the secondary school or HE / FE market place, ideally with a strong local operational base, thus allowing for both adequate contract support and operational flexibility that is to be delivered to support the contract as and when needed moving forwards into this contract term.\nThe successful Supplier will be expected to deliver a concise and detailed method of management reporting at the end of each month, thus updating the school senior management team within on the contract performance.\nThe current value of the contract is c.£280K p.a. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/3G35Q55EW2",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St George’s Academy ~ Cleaning Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "New contractor required urgently to start in February 2023"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services at St George’s Academy, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 7PP.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66383",
"name": "St George’s Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "NG34 7PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sleaford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.st-georges-academy.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St George’s Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/3G35Q55EW2",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66384",
"name": "St George’s Academy",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St George’s Academy"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Lincolnshire:-School-cleaning-services./3G35Q55EW2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/3G35Q55EW2\n GO Reference: GO-20221019-PRO-21190381",
"initiationType": "tender"
}