Find a TenderPast planning notice
Published 7 Jan 2025, 14:24 GMT

Official UK procurement notice

ST CHRISTOPHER’S MULTI ACADEMY TRUST & RIVIERA EDUCATION TRUST - PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED CATERING SERVICES

Official notice

Authority: St Christopher's Multi Academy Trust

6 lotsServices
Planned pipeline value£6,500,000total for 6 lots · pipeline notice, not a live tender
Tender notice expected 13 Jan 2025from the planned procurement notice
Lots 6see the lot list below

What is being bought6 lots · detail below

Published requirement description

The Trust is seeking a Contractor that will deliver an Outsourced Catering Service for this contract to provide a high-quality service, whilst delivering value for money for the school, parents and pupils using the Services. The Contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the catering services requirement.

CPV: Catering services

Lots and requirements (6)Procurement structure

6 lots · no lot values published
Lot #1St Christopher’s TorbayPlanned
Delivery: South West · St Christopher's Multi Academy Trust Schools In Torbay
Lot #2St Christopher’s ExeterPlanned
Delivery: South West · St Christopher's Multi Academy Trust Schools in Exeter
Lot #3St Christopher’s West DevonPlanned
Delivery: South West · St Christopher's Multi Academy Trust Schools in West Devon
Lot #4St Christopher’s East DevonPlanned
Delivery: South West · St Christopher's Multi Academy Trust School in East Devon
Lot #5St Christopher’s Torbay, Exeter & West DevonPlanned
Delivery: South West · St Christopher's Multi Academy Trust Schools in Torbay and Devon
Lot #6Riviera SchoolsPlanned
Delivery: South West · Riviera Education Trust Schools

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record · publisher note attached
Legal basis
CELEX · 32014L0024 Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Directive 2014/24/EU)
Procurement category
Services
Notice status
Past planning notice
Procurement threshold
Unspecified in notice
Regulatory regime
Standard
Commercial structure
Stand-alone contract (no framework)
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Yes (GPA)
Recurring procurement
Unspecified in notice
First published
7 Jan 2025, 14:24 GMT
Last source update
7 Jan 2025, 14:24 GMT
FTS notice number
2025/S 000-000359
Classification (CPV)
Catering services
Delivery area
South West (UKK4)
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04cde7 Find a Tender

Publisher note: Please note that the estimated contract value is just an estimate as still collating the school sales data. The tender will be published w/c 13th January NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=233442. (MT Ref:233442)

How it was run

Official notice
Submission deadline
—

Timeline

7 Jan 2025 → 13 Jan 2025 · 2 dates
  1. Notice published
    7 Jan 2025, 14:24 GMT
  2. Tender notice expected
    13 Jan 2025

Commercial outcome & contract awards

Pipeline notice
Awards (0)
No award published
Contracts (0)
No contract published
Bid statistics
No aggregate bid statistics published

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

St Christopher's Multi Academy Trust

Contracting authorityBody governed by public lawEducation St Leonard’s Primary School, St Leonards Road,, Exeter, Devon, UK, EX2 4NQContact name, email

Official documents & specifications

Official links; attachments are not copied

No document links were published on the notice.