Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To develop St Andrews roundabout concept proposals into a deliverable scheme to include developing a detailed LTN 1/20 compliant scheme,extensive traffic modelling, and wider stakeholder engagement with TfL and local community.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072950-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 16:23:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072950-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:23:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883830",
"name": "STEER DAVIES & GLEAVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df0e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Andrews roundabout ( Hillingdon)- concept design project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop St Andrews roundabout concept proposals into a deliverable scheme to include developing a detailed LTN 1/20 compliant scheme,extensive traffic modelling, and wider stakeholder engagement with TfL and local community.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883830",
"name": "STEER DAVIES & GLEAVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-21 Rushworth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk.steergroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01883830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@steergroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCH-6153-LHBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Andrews roundabout ( Hillingdon)- concept design project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:23:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:23:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883830",
"name": "STEER DAVIES & GLEAVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df0e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Andrews roundabout ( Hillingdon)- concept design project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop St Andrews roundabout concept proposals into a deliverable scheme to include developing a detailed LTN 1/20 compliant scheme,extensive traffic modelling, and wider stakeholder engagement with TfL and local community.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883830",
"name": "STEER DAVIES & GLEAVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-21 Rushworth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk.steergroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01883830",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@steergroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCH-6153-LHBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Andrews roundabout ( Hillingdon)- concept design project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:23:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}