Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract Details Notice for SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tacho Analysis and Operators License
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060349-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 12:48:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016751-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060349-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053488-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 016751-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | planning | 005722-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:48:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTL-3569-ZGNP",
"name": "TRANSPORT CONSULTANCY WALES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-ITT-61420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tacho Analysis and Operators License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice for SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tacho Analysis and Operators License",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Philip.Jones12@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTL-3569-ZGNP",
"name": "TRANSPORT CONSULTANCY WALES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA18 2UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 1 Llys Y Piode, Rhodfa'R Glo, Cross Hands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTL-3569-ZGNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@tcwales.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tachograph Analysis and Operator Licence Support",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:48:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:48:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTL-3569-ZGNP",
"name": "TRANSPORT CONSULTANCY WALES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-ITT-61420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tacho Analysis and Operators License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice for SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tacho Analysis and Operators License",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Philip.Jones12@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTL-3569-ZGNP",
"name": "TRANSPORT CONSULTANCY WALES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA18 2UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 1 Llys Y Piode, Rhodfa'R Glo, Cross Hands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTL-3569-ZGNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@tcwales.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tachograph Analysis and Operator Licence Support",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:48:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053488-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T16:04:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tachograph Analysis and Operator Licence Support",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T16:04:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTL-3569-ZGNP",
"name": "TRANSPORT CONSULTANCY WALES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-ITT-61420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tacho Analysis and Operators License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice for SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tacho Analysis and Operators License",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Philip.Jones12@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTL-3569-ZGNP",
"name": "TRANSPORT CONSULTANCY WALES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA18 2UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 1 Llys Y Piode, Rhodfa'R Glo, Cross Hands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTL-3569-ZGNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@tcwales.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016751-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T09:57:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-ITT-61420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tacho Analysis and Operators License",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/02451099019C94397F93",
"description": "All documents relating to this tender can be accessed via the above link.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "016751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T09:57:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) is seeking to appoint a single Supplier to provide a fully managed HGV Tachograph Analysis and Operator Licence Compliance Support Services for its managed HGV fleet operating across multiple sites in Wales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/02451099019C94397F93",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Philip.Jones12@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005722-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T12:22:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-ITT-61420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSP-ITT-61420 - HGV Tacho Analysis and Operators License",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89999
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP), on behalf of Health Courier Services, intends to procure a single supplier to provide HGV Tachograph Analysis and Operator Licence Management Support for its managed Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) transport service operating under a restricted operator licence.\nThe requirement includes the provision of tachograph data analysis, infringement reporting and remedial action planning, operator licence and OCRS compliance support, routine and reactive compliance activity, monthly site visits, incident response and advisory services across multiple NHS Wales sites.\nThe service is required to support the safe, lawful and compliant operation of the HGV fleet in accordance with statutory and regulatory requirements. The contract will be delivered on an all-Wales basis.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Philip.Jones12@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "005722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:22:02Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This notice is issued to provide early visibility of an upcoming procurement opportunity.\nAt this stage, the engagement process is limited to suppliers notifying NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership of their interest in the opportunity. Interested suppliers are not required to submit any information, documentation, or proposals as part of this notice.\nSuppliers wishing to be considered are asked to formally register their interest by emailing Philip.Jones12@wales.nhs.uk in accordance with the instructions set out in this notice. Once the procurement is live, all interested suppliers who have registered will be provided with access to the tender documentation and will be able to participate on equal terms.\nNo pre-market evaluation, shortlisting, or dialogue will take place as part of this engagement. Participation or non-participation at this stage will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in the subsequent tender process.\nThe formal procurement will be conducted in line with applicable procurement regulations and NHS Wales governance requirements."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}