Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
SQL TOOLBELT & PROMPT PROFESSIONAL - for the period of 18 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042527-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 12:45:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042527-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:45:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857576",
"name": "RED GATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SQL TOOLBELT & PROMPT PROFESSIONAL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SQL TOOLBELT & PROMPT PROFESSIONAL - for the period of 18 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857576",
"name": "RED GATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cavendish House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.red-gate.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@red-gate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCL-7387-CTTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11839,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14206
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:45:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:45:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857576",
"name": "RED GATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SQL TOOLBELT & PROMPT PROFESSIONAL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SQL TOOLBELT & PROMPT PROFESSIONAL - for the period of 18 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857576",
"name": "RED GATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cavendish House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.red-gate.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@red-gate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCL-7387-CTTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11839,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14206
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:45:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}