SPSD Consultancy, Research & Sectoral Development Framework
What is being bought
Framework providing consultancy, research , forecasting, Power BI Technical support and sectoral intermediary support
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 3,045 | 3 median · 26.7 average (1,087 of 3,045 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,228 of 3,045 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 23 median · 23 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 15 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03426d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015303-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 01 2022 09:06:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2022 | tenderUpdate | 015303-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015303-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-01T10:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03426d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23090",
"name": "The Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190199-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000692536"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P21-201A",
"title": "SPSD Consultancy, Research & Sectoral Development Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "We have expanded the word count slightly in One of the methods statements and have given and extra day and a half to allow anyone wishing to add additional information into their bid to do so. No further extensions will be granted",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender",
"section": "IV.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-09-05"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-09-02"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Framework providing consultancy, research , forecasting, Power BI Technical support and sectoral intermediary support",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23090",
"name": "The Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monteith House First Floor, 11 George Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillsdevelopmentscotland.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12862"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@sds.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2022 · 015303-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "015303-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-01T10:06:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03426d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23090",
"name": "The Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190199-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000692536"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P21-201A",
"title": "SPSD Consultancy, Research & Sectoral Development Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "We have expanded the word count slightly in One of the methods statements and have given and extra day and a half to allow anyone wishing to add additional information into their bid to do so. No further extensions will be granted",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender",
"section": "IV.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-09-05"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-09-02"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-06-07T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Framework providing consultancy, research , forecasting, Power BI Technical support and sectoral intermediary support",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23090",
"name": "The Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monteith House First Floor, 11 George Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillsdevelopmentscotland.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12862"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@sds.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}