Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-26T11:03:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ca1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791286"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035323-2025-1",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152605",
"name": "Carpenter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035323-2025-2",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Pillows",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152605",
"name": "Carpenter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Pillows",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39516120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillows"
},
{
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
{
"id": "39143110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39516120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses and Pillows",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has an ongoing requirement for the Provision of Mattresses and Pillows. The SPS is looking for a supplier of these items for its 16 operational establishments where approximately 7,500 prisoners are located across Scotland.",
"classification": {
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Coulter",
"email": "rebecca.coulter2@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152605",
"name": "Carpenter Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Glossop",
"postalCode": "SK13 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dinting Lodge Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carpenter Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70370",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035323-2025-1",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses",
"value": {
"amount": 2231651.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035323-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035323-2025-2",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Pillows",
"value": {
"amount": 319833.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035323-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:802730)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
26 Jun 2025 · 035323-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "035323-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-26T11:03:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ca1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791286"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035323-2025-1",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152605",
"name": "Carpenter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "035323-2025-2",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Pillows",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152605",
"name": "Carpenter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Pillows",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39516120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillows"
},
{
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
{
"id": "39143110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39516120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses and Pillows",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has an ongoing requirement for the Provision of Mattresses and Pillows. The SPS is looking for a supplier of these items for its 16 operational establishments where approximately 7,500 prisoners are located across Scotland.",
"classification": {
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Coulter",
"email": "rebecca.coulter2@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152605",
"name": "Carpenter Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Glossop",
"postalCode": "SK13 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dinting Lodge Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carpenter Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70370",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035323-2025-1",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses",
"value": {
"amount": 2231651.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035323-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035323-2025-2",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Pillows",
"value": {
"amount": 319833.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035323-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:802730)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Feb 2025 · 006608-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006608-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T11:17:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ca1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000786520"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 36 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Pillows",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 36 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39516120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillows"
},
{
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
{
"id": "39143110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39516120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses and Pillows",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has an ongoing requirement for the Provision of Mattresses and Pillows. The SPS is looking for a supplier of these items for its 16 operational establishments where approximately 7,500 prisoners are located across Scotland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Rebecca Coulter",
"email": "rebecca.coulter2@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70370",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28567. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:791286)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Dec 2024 · 041186-2024 · planning
{
"id": "041186-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-12-20T12:42:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ca1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000786520"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39516120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pillows"
},
{
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
{
"id": "39143110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02214 Provision of Mattresses and Pillows",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has an ongoing requirement for the Provision (and potentially recycling) of Mattresses and Pillows. The SPS is looking for a supplier of these items for its 16 operational establishments where approximately 7,500 prisoners are located across Scotland.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "39143112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mattresses"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Coulter",
"email": "rebecca.coulter2@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=786520.\n(SC Ref:786520)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}