← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Spectrum Life

Buyer: The University Of Kent →

BuyerThe University Of Kent
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Supplier of out of hours in the moment support for students experiencing mental health and emotional distress. £45,165 inc VAT

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a873
Latest release ID062386-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 06 2025 09:00:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Oct 2025award, contract062386-2025
6 Oct 2025award, contract062383-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062386-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T10:00:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a873",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45165
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062386-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062386-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:00:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11815511",
          "name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-036",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Spectrum Life",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supplier of out of hours in the moment support for students experiencing mental health and emotional distress.\n£45,165 inc VAT",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11815511",
      "name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 1DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Habib House, 9 Stevenson Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spectrum.life",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11815511",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@spectrum.life"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMYZ-3977-MRXZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Oct 2025 · 062386-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062386-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T10:00:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a873",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45165
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062386-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062386-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:00:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11815511",
          "name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-036",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Spectrum Life",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supplier of out of hours in the moment support for students experiencing mental health and emotional distress.\n£45,165 inc VAT",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11815511",
      "name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 1DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Habib House, 9 Stevenson Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spectrum.life",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11815511",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@spectrum.life"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMYZ-3977-MRXZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Oct 2025 · 062383-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062383-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T09:42:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a873",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45165
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062383-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062383-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T09:42:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11815511",
          "name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-036",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Spectrum Life",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supplier of out of hours in the moment support for students experiencing mental health and emotional distress.\n£45,165 inc VAT",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11815511",
      "name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 1DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Habib House, 9 Stevenson Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spectrum.life",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11815511",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@spectrum.life"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMYZ-3977-MRXZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}