Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Specialist support to develop the Strategic Development Plan (SDP) Evidence Base for the North Wales Corporate Joint Committee
Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+5 more
Published value
£100,000
Submission deadline 22 Oct 2025, 16:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ambition North Wales: "Specialist support to develop the Strategic Development Plan (SDP) Evidence Base for the North Wales Corporate Joint Committee". Published status: active. Published value: £100,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 22 Oct 2025, 16:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ambition North Wales | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 22 Oct 2025, 16:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £100,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ambition North Wales
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ambition North Wales. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAmbition North Wales | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Oct 2025, 12:10 BST | Last source update2 Oct 2025, 12:10 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Other community, social and personal services, Research and development services and related consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a6a3 | ||
What is being bought
Ambition North Wales is seeking to procure a supplier to begin the work of preparing and reviewing the evidence base required to support Strategic Development Plan (SDP) preparation. Please ensure you are logged into Sell2Wales and have registered your interest in the notice to access the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £100,000
2 Oct 2025, 12:10 BST - Status changed to active
2 Oct 2025, 12:10 BST - Official notice release published
2 Oct 2025, 12:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 Oct 2025, 16:00 BST
2 Oct 2025, 12:10 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Oct 2025, 12:10 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£100,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Oct 2025, 12:10 BST - Submission deadline
22 Oct 2025, 16:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ambition North Wales
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PDQW-3299-WMNQDocuments (14)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 2 Oct 2025, 12:10 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published