Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
Specialist independent advice, support and solutions in relation to our social housing insurance programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 08:18:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066550-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:18:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:18:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC322760",
"name": "GIBBS LAIDLER CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist Insurance Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist independent advice, support and solutions in relation to our social housing insurance programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC322760",
"name": "GIBBS LAIDLER CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN13 2BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cold Arbour Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC322760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jeff.Laidler@gibbslaidler.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T09:18:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T09:18:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC322760",
"name": "GIBBS LAIDLER CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist Insurance Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist independent advice, support and solutions in relation to our social housing insurance programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC322760",
"name": "GIBBS LAIDLER CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN13 2BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cold Arbour Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC322760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jeff.Laidler@gibbslaidler.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}