Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Carmarthenshire County Council has appointed Varitech Systems Ltd (Streamline) to supply specialist cleaning equipment, coach built and integrated within a dedicated van to support its Cleaner Carmarthenshire Scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05685b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043980-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 15:08:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043980-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043980-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T16:08:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05685b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42924740",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High-pressure cleaning apparatus"
},
{
"id": "42924730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pressurised water cleaning apparatus"
},
{
"id": "48991000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spreadsheet software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNH-9896-NCZQ",
"name": "Varitech Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05685b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Cleaning Equipment for the Cleaner Carmarthenshire Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council has appointed Varitech Systems Ltd (Streamline) to supply specialist cleaning equipment, coach built and integrated within a dedicated van to support its Cleaner Carmarthenshire Scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Baxter",
"email": "dgbaxter@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNH-9896-NCZQ",
"name": "Varitech Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 6UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House, 8 Fairfax Road, Heathfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNH-9896-NCZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@varitech.systems"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Cleaning Equipment for the Cleaner Carmarthenshire Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 50540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60648
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T16:08:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043980-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T16:08:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05685b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42924740",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High-pressure cleaning apparatus"
},
{
"id": "42924730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pressurised water cleaning apparatus"
},
{
"id": "48991000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spreadsheet software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNH-9896-NCZQ",
"name": "Varitech Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05685b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Cleaning Equipment for the Cleaner Carmarthenshire Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council has appointed Varitech Systems Ltd (Streamline) to supply specialist cleaning equipment, coach built and integrated within a dedicated van to support its Cleaner Carmarthenshire Scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Baxter",
"email": "dgbaxter@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNH-9896-NCZQ",
"name": "Varitech Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 6UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamilton House, 8 Fairfax Road, Heathfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNH-9896-NCZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@varitech.systems"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Cleaning Equipment for the Cleaner Carmarthenshire Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 50540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60648
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T16:08:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}