Lot 1
No lot description published.
To provide WMGC with specialist, interim project support for a three month period, related to the transition of WMGC to the Primary Economic Delivery vehicle for the Midlands region to lead the transition from a project support and legal point of view, and support business needs during the move into the EDV structure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027286-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 12:32:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027286-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:32:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178430",
"name": "Cooper Parry Advisory Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-WMGC-0728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Advisory Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide WMGC with specialist, interim project support for a three month period, related to the transition of WMGC to the Primary Economic Delivery vehicle for the Midlands region to lead the transition from a project support and legal point of view, and support business needs during the move into the EDV structure.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178430",
"name": "Cooper Parry Advisory Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sky View, Argosy Road East Midlands Airport"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@cooperparry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Advisory Support",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:32:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:32:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178430",
"name": "Cooper Parry Advisory Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-WMGC-0728",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Advisory Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide WMGC with specialist, interim project support for a three month period, related to the transition of WMGC to the Primary Economic Delivery vehicle for the Midlands region to lead the transition from a project support and legal point of view, and support business needs during the move into the EDV structure.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178430",
"name": "Cooper Parry Advisory Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sky View, Argosy Road East Midlands Airport"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billing@cooperparry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Advisory Support",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:32:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}