Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015639-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 138330,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 343915,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-02T09:12:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a5f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015639-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84232",
"name": "Social Enterprise Direct"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C81358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Department of Health and Social Care looked to appoint a competent provider to deliver a signposting Speak up helpline and online tool for NHS and social care workers. This was an above threshold, open tender procurement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Speak Up Helpline",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Department of Health and Social Care looked to appoint a competent provider to deliver a signposting Speak up helpline and online tool for NHS and social care workers.<br/><br/>Contract term: 12 months with the option to extend for up to 24 months in 12 month periods.<br/><br/>Estimated contract value (including extensions): £161,088 (excl. VAT). This equates to £53,696 (excl. VAT) per year (providing all extensions are exercised).<br/><br/>The opportunity was available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System, along with all the tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andre Mederick",
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132045540"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84232",
"name": "Social Enterprise Direct",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brunswick House, 51 Wilson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.socialenterprisedirect.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC415583",
"legalName": "Social Enterprise Direct"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015639-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015639-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jun 2023 · 015639-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "015639-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 138330,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 343915,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-02T09:12:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a5f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015639-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84232",
"name": "Social Enterprise Direct"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C81358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Department of Health and Social Care looked to appoint a competent provider to deliver a signposting Speak up helpline and online tool for NHS and social care workers. This was an above threshold, open tender procurement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Speak Up Helpline",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Department of Health and Social Care looked to appoint a competent provider to deliver a signposting Speak up helpline and online tool for NHS and social care workers.<br/><br/>Contract term: 12 months with the option to extend for up to 24 months in 12 month periods.<br/><br/>Estimated contract value (including extensions): £161,088 (excl. VAT). This equates to £53,696 (excl. VAT) per year (providing all extensions are exercised).<br/><br/>The opportunity was available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System, along with all the tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andre Mederick",
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132045540"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84232",
"name": "Social Enterprise Direct",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brunswick House, 51 Wilson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.socialenterprisedirect.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC415583",
"legalName": "Social Enterprise Direct"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015639-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015639-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Feb 2023 · 004676-2023 · tender
{
"id": "004676-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-15T15:07:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a5f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C81358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 362531,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has an option to extend for up to 24 months in 12 month periods."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) is looking to appoint a competent provider to deliver a signposting Speak up helpline and online tool for NHS and social care workers. Speak Up is a priority for DHSC. The Department wants to see a culture across the NHS and social care sector where people are encouraged to speak up, and that concerns, e.g. about patient safety, are acted upon when they do. This service proposition supports that priority – as described in the government responses to the Freedom to Speak Up Review and Learning from Gosport - through the provision of a Speak Up helpline for the NHS and Social Care workers.<br/><br/>Project Reference: C81358<br/>Contract Term: 12 months with the option to extend by 24 months in 12 month periods. <br/>The contract will commence on 1st June 2023<br/>Estimated contract value (including extensions): £162,531 (plus £200,000 as maximum value of a potential variation in years 2 & 3 of the contract, excluding VAT. Therefore, possible total value for the duration of the contract £362,531.<br/><br/>The opportunity will be available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System. Select this link to access and register your organisation to the Atamis system https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome, if you have not already done so.<br/>To find this opportunity in the eTendering system, select “Find Opportunities” and then search by project number or title. Once you have found the Opportunity, press the ‘Register Interest’ button to register your interest. This will make the project to appear on ‘My proposals and quotes’. From there you can review documents, send clarification messages, submit the response, or decline to respond, if you decide not to participate in the opportunity. For full details on the instruction to tender and terms of participations please refer to the Invitation to Tender document.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Speak Up Helpline",
"value": {
"amount": 362531,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-15T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "E-sourcing portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Department of Health and Social Care is looking to appoint a competent provider to deliver a signposting Speak up helpline and online tool for NHS and social care workers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-22T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Andre Mederick",
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132045540"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}