Lot 3
No lot description published.
Award of contracts for the Southwark LAP which aims to tackle the key barriers to starting and growing a social-purpose organisation by providing a comprehensive package of enterprise support over the next two years and make strong progress towards the long-term goals namely: • Build capacity, skills, community, connections and support across our social ecosystem. • Tackle entrenched social issues in Southwark. • Widen the diversity of those who own, start up, and are employed by social enterprises and charities in Southwark. The Southwark LAP is targeted at Global Majority-led and/or women-led organisations and individuals, those historically most marginalised and underserved in the borough. This contract/s relates to providing enterprise support for later-stage enterprises focussed on growth, which will help social enterprises to grow and thrive.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a40c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013862-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 13:43:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013862-2026 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 067322-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | tender | 060509-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:43:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a40c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRC-9846-TZZM",
"name": "The School for Social Entrepreneurs"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVC-9563-HXYY",
"name": "Foundervine CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southwark Local Access Partnership Programme - Packages 3 and 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contracts for the Southwark LAP which aims to tackle the key barriers to starting and growing a social-purpose organisation by providing a comprehensive package of enterprise support over the next two years and make strong progress towards the long-term goals namely: • Build capacity, skills, community, connections and support across our social ecosystem. • Tackle entrenched social issues in Southwark. • Widen the diversity of those who own, start up, and are employed by social enterprises and charities in Southwark. The Southwark LAP is targeted at Global Majority-led and/or women-led organisations and individuals, those historically most marginalised and underserved in the borough. This contract/s relates to providing enterprise support for later-stage enterprises focussed on growth, which will help social enterprises to grow and thrive.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Mudd",
"email": "southwarkbusinessdesk@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRC-9846-TZZM",
"name": "The School for Social Entrepreneurs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13-15 Dock Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRC-9846-TZZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Laura.macartney@sse.org.uk",
"telephone": "07885462732"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVC-9563-HXYY",
"name": "Foundervine CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVC-9563-HXYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cecil@foundervine.com",
"telephone": "047720744819"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3. LAP Package 3 - Development",
"value": {
"amount": 349783.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 374740.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 6 month extension option. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:43:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 4. LAP Package 4 - Growth",
"value": {
"amount": 337500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 355000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 6 month extension option. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:43:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:43:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a40c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRC-9846-TZZM",
"name": "The School for Social Entrepreneurs"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVC-9563-HXYY",
"name": "Foundervine CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southwark Local Access Partnership Programme - Packages 3 and 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of contracts for the Southwark LAP which aims to tackle the key barriers to starting and growing a social-purpose organisation by providing a comprehensive package of enterprise support over the next two years and make strong progress towards the long-term goals namely: • Build capacity, skills, community, connections and support across our social ecosystem. • Tackle entrenched social issues in Southwark. • Widen the diversity of those who own, start up, and are employed by social enterprises and charities in Southwark. The Southwark LAP is targeted at Global Majority-led and/or women-led organisations and individuals, those historically most marginalised and underserved in the borough. This contract/s relates to providing enterprise support for later-stage enterprises focussed on growth, which will help social enterprises to grow and thrive.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Mudd",
"email": "southwarkbusinessdesk@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRC-9846-TZZM",
"name": "The School for Social Entrepreneurs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13-15 Dock Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRC-9846-TZZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Laura.macartney@sse.org.uk",
"telephone": "07885462732"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVC-9563-HXYY",
"name": "Foundervine CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVC-9563-HXYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cecil@foundervine.com",
"telephone": "047720744819"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3. LAP Package 3 - Development",
"value": {
"amount": 349783.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 374740.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 6 month extension option. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:43:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 4. LAP Package 4 - Growth",
"value": {
"amount": 337500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 355000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 6 month extension option. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:43:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067322-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T09:28:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a40c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "LAP Package 3 - Development",
"value": {
"amount": 359100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384120
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This stream is aimed at organisations that have successfully validated their business model, built a customer base, and/or achieved some growth. These organisations now face the challenge of scaling up their operations and becoming less dependent on grant funding.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Engagement and Recruitment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Engagement with SMEs and social organisations"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Method and proposals in terms of delivering the subject matter of the contract"
},
{
"name": "Outputs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The proposed outputs for the programme within the available financial envelope to deliver best value from the procurement"
},
{
"name": "Skills, Expertise and Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Skills and expertise to deliver the contract for Southwark Local Access Partnership in the way proposed in the tender submission."
},
{
"name": "Monitoring and Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methods for monitoring and evaluating the efficiency of the programme"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value proposal and method statement - evaluated as 4% for quantitative social value and 6% qualitative social value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "LAP Package 4 - Growth",
"value": {
"amount": 337500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 355000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This stream is designed for organisations that are further along their growth journey than those in Pack 3. These mature organisations are now prepared to refocus their efforts on business transformation, social investment opportunities and sustainable practices to secure long-term competitive advantage, and societal impact.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Engagement and Recruitment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Engagement with SMEs and social organisations"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Method and proposals in terms of delivering the subject matter of the contract."
},
{
"name": "Outputs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The proposed outputs for the programme within the available financial envelope to deliver best value from the procurement"
},
{
"name": "Skils, Expertise and Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Skills and expertise to deliver the contract for Southwark Council in the way proposed in the tender submission"
},
{
"name": "Monitoring and Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methods for monitoring and evaluating the efficiency of the programme"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value proposal and method statement - evaluated as 4% for quantitative social value and 6% qualitative social value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southwark Local Access Partnership Programme - Packages 3 and 4",
"value": {
"amount": 696600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 739120
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067322-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067322-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T09:28:25+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067322-2025",
"description": "Half hour amendment to the submission from 09:00 to 09:30 to allow for bidder eprocurement portal helpdesk support"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Southwark LAP aims to tackle the key barriers to starting and growing a social-purpose organisation by providing a comprehensive package of enterprise support over the next two years and make strong progress towards the long-term goals namely:\n• Build capacity, skills, community, connections and support across our social ecosystem.\n• Tackle entrenched social issues in Southwark.\n• Widen the diversity of those who own, start up, and are employed by social enterprises and charities in Southwark.\nThe Southwark LAP is targeted at Global Majority-led and/or women-led organisations and individuals, those historically most marginalised and underserved in the borough. These contracts relates to providing enterprise support for later-stage enterprises focussed on growth, which will help social enterprises to grow and thrive.\nThe pre-tender estimates for each of the lots is:\nPack 3 - £359,100 and £384,120 (including VAT)\nPack 4 - £337,500 and £355,000 (including VAT)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted to via the Southwark eProcurement system:https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Mudd",
"email": "lauren.mudd@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060509-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T13:49:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a40c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "LAP Package 3 - Development",
"value": {
"amount": 359100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384120
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This stream is aimed at organisations that have successfully validated their business model, built a customer base, and/or achieved some growth. These organisations now face the challenge of scaling up their operations and becoming less dependent on grant funding.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Engagement and Recruitment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Engagement with SMEs and social organisations"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Method and proposals in terms of delivering the subject matter of the contract"
},
{
"name": "Outputs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The proposed outputs for the programme within the available financial envelope to deliver best value from the procurement"
},
{
"name": "Skills, Expertise and Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Skills and expertise to deliver the contract for Southwark Local Access Partnership in the way proposed in the tender submission."
},
{
"name": "Monitoring and Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methods for monitoring and evaluating the efficiency of the programme"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value proposal and method statement - evaluated as 4% for quantitative social value and 6% qualitative social value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "LAP Package 4 - Growth",
"value": {
"amount": 337500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 355000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This stream is designed for organisations that are further along their growth journey than those in Pack 3. These mature organisations are now prepared to refocus their efforts on business transformation, social investment opportunities and sustainable practices to secure long-term competitive advantage, and societal impact.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Engagement and Recruitment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Engagement with SMEs and social organisations"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Method and proposals in terms of delivering the subject matter of the contract."
},
{
"name": "Outputs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The proposed outputs for the programme within the available financial envelope to deliver best value from the procurement"
},
{
"name": "Skils, Expertise and Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Skills and expertise to deliver the contract for Southwark Council in the way proposed in the tender submission"
},
{
"name": "Monitoring and Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methods for monitoring and evaluating the efficiency of the programme"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value proposal and method statement - evaluated as 4% for quantitative social value and 6% qualitative social value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southwark Local Access Partnership Programme - Packages 3 and 4",
"value": {
"amount": 696600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 739120
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060509-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060509-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:49:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Southwark LAP aims to tackle the key barriers to starting and growing a social-purpose organisation by providing a comprehensive package of enterprise support over the next two years and make strong progress towards the long-term goals namely: \n• Build capacity, skills, community, connections and support across our social ecosystem. \n• Tackle entrenched social issues in Southwark. \n• Widen the diversity of those who own, start up, and are employed by social enterprises and charities in Southwark. \nThe Southwark LAP is targeted at Global Majority-led and/or women-led organisations and individuals, those historically most marginalised and underserved in the borough. These contracts relates to providing enterprise support for later-stage enterprises focussed on growth, which will help social enterprises to grow and thrive.\nThe pre-tender estimates for each of the lots is:\nPack 3 - £359,100 and £384,120 (including VAT)\nPack 4 - £337,500 and £355,000 (including VAT)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted to via the Southwark eProcurement system:https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Mudd",
"email": "lauren.mudd@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}