← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator

Buyer: London Borough of Southwark →

BuyerLondon Borough of Southwark
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator A coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP)

Statusactive
Value£31,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058fc5
Latest release ID081923-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 27 2026 15:13:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Aug 2026award, contract081923-2026
28 Aug 2025tender052164-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081923-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T16:13:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
          "name": "The Bubble Company LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN788676",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator\nA coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Maria Bujor",
        "email": "Maria.Bujor@southwark.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
      "name": "The Bubble Company LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE16 4JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3-5 Elephant Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@londonbubble.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081923-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081923-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T16:13:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Aug 2026 · 081923-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081923-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T16:13:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
          "name": "The Bubble Company LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN788676",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator\nA coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Maria Bujor",
        "email": "Maria.Bujor@southwark.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
      "name": "The Bubble Company LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE16 4JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3-5 Elephant Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@londonbubble.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081923-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081923-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T16:13:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Aug 2025 · 052164-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "052164-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-28T16:51:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
    "name": "Southwark Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN788676",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 31000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 37200
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality - 40%\nPrice - 60%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 31000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 37200
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
        "description": "Southwark Council is commissioning a Network Coordinator for the Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP), for a three-year contract starting in October 2025. \nThe appointed individual or organisation will be responsible for delivering a coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme. \nIf you are interested in delivering this programme of work, please submit a proposal answering the questions outlined in the bidder guidance document hosted on ProContract by 11.59pm on Sunday 14th September 2025. Proposals should be submitted by uploading a word or pdf document to ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
        "description": "Southwark Council is commissioning a Network Coordinator for the Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP), for a three-year contract starting in October 2025. \nThe appointed individual or organisation will be responsible for delivering a coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme. \nIf you are interested in delivering this programme of work, please submit a proposal answering the questions outlined in the bidder guidance document hosted on ProContract by 11.59pm on Sunday 14th September 2025. Proposals should be submitted by uploading a word or pdf document to ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "052164-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052164-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-28T16:51:04+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Southwark Council is commissioning a Network Coordinator for the Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP), for a three-year contract starting in October 2025. \nThe appointed individual or organisation will be responsible for delivering a coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme. \nIf you are interested in delivering this programme of work, please submit a proposal answering the questions outlined in the bidder guidance document hosted on ProContract by 11.59pm on Sunday 14th September 2025. Proposals should be submitted by uploading a word or pdf document to ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
      "name": "Southwark Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwark.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}