← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Southwark Creative and Cultural Skills Coordinator

Buyer: London Borough of Southwark →

BuyerLondon Borough of Southwark
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Contract award for the provision of the following services: Establish, coordinate and develop a cohesive programme of locally-based creative and cultural sector upskilling opportunities that support residents furthest from the labour market into employment in the sector or further learning/support as a pathway to employment.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Southwark Creative and Cultural Skills Coordinator

Statusactive
Value£124,962

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058d3f
Latest release ID081130-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 09:50:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081130-2026
22 Aug 2025tender051038-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081130-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T10:50:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-6448-LLMJ",
          "name": "Rinova Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN788236",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwark Creative and Cultural Skills Coordinator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract award for the provision of the following services: \nEstablish, coordinate and develop a cohesive programme of locally-based creative and cultural sector upskilling opportunities that support residents furthest from the labour market into employment in the sector or further learning/support as a pathway to employment.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matthew Rolfe",
        "email": "Matthew.Rolfe@southwark.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-6448-LLMJ",
      "name": "Rinova Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sierra Quebec Bravo, 77 Marsh Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQPL-6448-LLMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@rinova.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Southwark Creative and Cultural Skills Coordinator",
      "value": {
        "amount": 124962.39,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 149954.87
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081130-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081130-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:50:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081130-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081130-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T10:50:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-6448-LLMJ",
          "name": "Rinova Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN788236",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwark Creative and Cultural Skills Coordinator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract award for the provision of the following services: \nEstablish, coordinate and develop a cohesive programme of locally-based creative and cultural sector upskilling opportunities that support residents furthest from the labour market into employment in the sector or further learning/support as a pathway to employment.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matthew Rolfe",
        "email": "Matthew.Rolfe@southwark.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQPL-6448-LLMJ",
      "name": "Rinova Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sierra Quebec Bravo, 77 Marsh Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQPL-6448-LLMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@rinova.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Southwark Creative and Cultural Skills Coordinator",
      "value": {
        "amount": 124962.39,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 149954.87
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081130-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081130-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:50:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Aug 2025 · 051038-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "051038-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-22T17:29:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 125000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 150000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Provider's Proposal",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "A Provider’s Proposal addressing the following four quality criteria, no longer than twenty pages in Arial 12 with normal margins, incorporating: \ni.\tExpertise. A statement of the skills, expertise, services and resources at your disposal which you believe demonstrates your ability to perform the services, including staffing details and structure.\nii.\tExperience and capability. A summary of three relevant projects that demonstrate your approach, innovation and expertise. \niii.\tExpected output. A detailed method statement setting out your approach to delivering the services to meet the objectives and requirements of the Specification.\niv.\tProposed work stages. A proposed delivery programme showing milestones (including the delivery milestones detailed in the Specification) and the resources that will be put in place to complete all the requirements on schedule. "
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value Submission",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Bidders are required to complete the Social Value Submission Sheet and provide the following as part of their submission:\n• Quantitative Social Value commitments (worth 4% of the evaluation)\n• Qualitative method statements (worth 6% of the evaluation)"
            },
            {
              "name": "Pricing Schedule",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pricing Schedule containing a fully itemised breakdown of the tender sum, hourly and fixed rate fees per level of staff member including their anticipated hours to be spent on the contract and any additional costs or fees on an Excel spreadsheet (not pdf). "
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Please see tender document: 1. Invitation and Instructions for Tendering"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwark Creative and Cultural Skills Coordinator",
    "value": {
      "amount": 125000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 150000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "051038-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051038-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-22T17:29:28+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Over a 15-month period, the Provider shall: \n- Establish and coordinate a cohesive programme of locally-based creative and cultural sector upskilling opportunities (the 'skills programme') that support residents furthest from the labour market into employment in the sector or further learning/support as a pathway to employment. \n- Build capacity within the skills programme to increase the number of upskilling opportunities available to residents. \n- Explore how access to and progression from the skills programme can be improved for all participating residents, but especially those facing significant barriers to employment.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-22T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-15T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The tender and associated documents must be submitted by uploading onto Proactis https://procontract.due-north.com/ and may not be delivered by any other method, including by hand or courier to any Council office, officer or member.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE12QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Rolfe",
        "email": "Matthew.Rolfe@southwark.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}